skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Alberta
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Alberta
Upcoming (Alberta)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
March
23
Saturday
The Showdown 2024 Sponsored by Limber
C-tier
Registrants: 72
at Currie Reservior · Calgary, AB
hosted by UCalgary Disc Golf Club
March
30
Saturday
Multi-Disc Miracle
at Lethbridge College · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by LCSA
April
6
Saturday
NADGT Canada Exclusive: Birdie Chirp Open - Presented by Grip6
C-tier
Registrants: 33
at Nicholas Sheran Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
April
13
Saturday
Pot O' Gold
C-tier
Registrants: 58
at Magrath Irrigation Park · Magrath, AB
hosted by Magrath Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Coalhurst Miners Park
C-tier
Registrants: 12
at Miners Park Coalhurst · Coalhurst, AB
hosted by Erik Fast
April
21
Sunday
NADGT Canada Exclusive: Currie Unchained - Presented by Grip6
C-tier
Registrants: 55
at Currie Reservior · Calgary, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
April
27
Saturday
Putts n’ a Round at SSWC - supported by DiscStore.com
Registrants: 10
at Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre · Fort McMurray, AB
hosted by Wood Buffalo Disc Golf Association
April
27
Saturday
Edmonton Tag Team Championship (US Double Qualifier) Supported by Innova
Doubles
Registrants: 30
at Rundle Park DGC · Edmonton, AB
hosted by Edmonton Disc Golf Association
May
4
Saturday
NADGT Canada Exclusive: Magrath - Presented by Grip6
C-tier
Registrants: 7
at Magrath Irrigation Park · Magrath, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
May
4
Saturday
She's Up First
C-tier
Registrants: 27
at Hermitage Park · Edmonton, AB
hosted by Edmonton Disc Golf Association
May
11
Saturday
Two Disc Triumph
Registrants: 1
at Central Park · Medicine Hat, AB
hosted by Skip Shot Disc Sports
May
17-20
Fri - Mon
2024 Spring Runoff volunteer sign up
Registrants: 3
at Nicholas Sheran Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by Lethbridge Disc Golf Association
May
18
Saturday
WGE - WildRose Women’s Global Event
C-tier
Added cash: C$250
Registrants: 5
at Victoria Park Disc Golf Course · Red Deer, AB
hosted by WildRose Disc Golf
May
18-20
Sat - Mon
2024 Spring Runoff + WGE/CWE - Powered by Prodigy
B-tier
Added cash: C$2,000
Registrants: 190
at Nicholas Sheran Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by Lethbridge Disc Golf Association
May
18-19
Sat - Sun
Wildman AGM
at Wildman Disc Golf Course · Bon Accord, AB
hosted by Wildman Disc Golf
May
25
Saturday
Goto Symphony Challenge - Science Park DGC
Registrants: 16
at Strathcona Science Park DGC · Sherwood Park, AB
hosted by Josh Smith
May
26
Sunday
Redtail Ridge Seasons Series - Spring Thaw
at Red Tailed Ridge · Rockyview County, AB
hosted by Matt Riordan - ARMDGA
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
18th Night Owl
B-tier
Registrants: 80
at DV Top Gun (Slasher+Action) · Drayton Valley, AB
hosted by Barry Carlson
June
1
Saturday
Nothing But Trouble Doubles
Doubles
at Gilwell Park · Medicine Hat, AB
hosted by Skip Shot Disc Sports
June
8-9
Sat - Sun
24th Big Bear Classic presented by DiscGolfPark
Added cash: C$750
Registrants: 136
at Canmore Nordic Centre · Canmore, AB
hosted by Matt Riordan - ARMDGA
June
15
Saturday
NADGT Canada Premier: WJ Homestead - Presented by Grip6
B-tier
at WJ Homestead Disc Golf · Millarville, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
15-16
Sat - Sun
The Hidden Gem III
C-tier
Added cash: C$250
at Rocky Lane Fairways & Recreation · Athabasca, AB
hosted by Rocky Lane Fairways
June
22
Saturday
2024 AB Junior Disc Golf Championship
C-tier
at Sylvan Lake DGC · Sylvan Lake, AB
hosted by Alberta Youth Disc Golf
June
22
Saturday
Fight for Fox Hill Doubles Challenge (USDGC Doubles Qualifier) Presented by Innova
Doubles
Registrants: 4
at Fox Hill Disc Golf Park · Fort McMurray, AB
hosted by Wood Buffalo Disc Golf Association
June
29-1
Sat - Mon
The 27th River City Cup
B-tier
Added cash: C$1,000
at Rundle Park DGC · Edmonton, AB
hosted by Edmonton Disc Golf Association
July
6
Saturday
Skip Shot Super Duper Ultimate Champion Tour Pt. 1
at Gilwell Park · Medicine Hat, AB
hosted by Skip Shot Disc Sports
July
6
Saturday
NADGT Canada Exclusive: Peenaquim - Presented by Grip6
C-tier
at Peenaquim Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
July
13-14
Sat - Sun
Edmonton Open
B-tier
Added cash: C$2,500
at Bailey's Crossing Disc Golf Course · Spruce Grove, AB
hosted by CLA Events
July
20
Saturday
Woolf Pack Classic
at Magrath Irrigation Park · Magrath, AB
hosted by Magrath Disc Golf
July
20-21
Sat - Sun
Cold Garden's Limber Open 2024
at Lloyd Park · Calgary, AB
hosted by Limber Disc Golf
July
27
Saturday
AHE Fundraiser Tournament Supported by Innova
at Niska Paskwahk DGC · Edmonton, AB
hosted by Edmonton Disc Golf Association
July
27-28
Sat - Sun
Swan City Showdown
at South Bear Creek · Grande Prairie, AB
hosted by Grande Prairie Disc Golf Club
August
2-4
Fri - Sun
23rd Annual Lost Egg
B-tier
Registrants: 42
at Badlands DGC · Wayne, AB
hosted by Alway Disc Golf
August
10-11
Sat - Sun
Oilsands Open V - Cold Garden Cup Disc Golf Tour 2024
B-tier
Added cash: C$750
at Rotary Links Golf Course · Fort McMurray, AB
hosted by Wood Buffalo Disc Golf Association
August
11
Sunday
Redtail Ridge Seasons Series - Summer Bloom
at Red Tailed Ridge · Rockyview County, AB
hosted by Matt Riordan - ARMDGA
August
16-18
Fri - Sun
Wally's 100th - Sponsored by Rocky Lane Fairways
B-tier
Added cash: C$750
at Rocky Lane Fairways & Recreation · Athabasca, AB
hosted by Wall-eye events
August
17
Saturday
Skip Shot Super Duper Ultimate Champion Tour Pt. 2 (Bingo)
at Central Park · Medicine Hat, AB
hosted by Skip Shot Disc Sports
August
17-18
Sat - Sun
The "Crush" in Calgary
B-tier
Added cash: C$1,000
Registrants: 8
at Currie Reservior · Calgary, AB
hosted by Brenda Page
August
18
Sunday
The Battle at Fletcher 2024
at Fletcher Park · Airdrie, AB
hosted by Airdrie Disc Golf Club
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
Lakeland Open Presented by Peavey Mart
C-tier
Added cash: C$250
at Kitscoty Disc Golf Course · Kitscoty, AB
hosted by Lakeland Disc Golf Association
August
24-25
Sat - Sun
2024 NADGT Canada: National Championships - Presented by Grip6
B-tier
Registrants: 5
at Nicholas Sheran Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
August
30-1
Fri - Sun
Falcon's Flight 15
A-tier
at Aspen Meadows · Sundre, AB
hosted by Aspen Meadows Disc Golf Club
September
14
Saturday
Skip Shot Super Duper Ultimate Champion Tour Pt. 3
at Gilwell Park · Medicine Hat, AB
hosted by Skip Shot Disc Sports
September
21
Saturday
2024 Fall Classic
C-tier
at Aperture Park · Lethbridge, AB
hosted by Lethbridge Disc Golf Association
September
28-29
Sat - Sun
Wildman Fall Classic IV
at Wildman Disc Golf Course · Bon Accord, AB
hosted by Wildman Disc Golf
October
20
Sunday
Redtail Ridge Seasons Series - Autumn-atic
at Red Tailed Ridge · Rockyview County, AB
hosted by Matt Riordan - ARMDGA
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›