skip to main content
skip to navigation
skip to footer
Sign up
The Disc Golf Scene
Tournaments
Leagues
Clubs
Courses
Series
Videos
Trading Post
Home
›
Tournaments
›
Pennsylvania
Register your Tournament
Canada
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
International
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Upcoming disc golf tournaments in Pennsylvania
Upcoming (Pennsylvania)
Filter tournament list
Upcoming tournaments
Past tournaments
Country:
USA
Aland Islands
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Belize
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Montenegro
New Zealand
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Northern Ireland
Norway
The Philippines
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
UAE
Ukraine
Uganda
Uruguay
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Province:
all provinces
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
State:
all states
AA Armed Forces
AE Armed Forces
Alabama
Alaska
AP Armed Forces
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Distance up to
miles from ZIP code
PDGA sanctioning:
n/a - all events
Major
Elite Series and up
A-tier and up
B-tier and up
C-tier and up
March
23
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - Roland Park 2024
C-tier
Registrants: 108
at Roland Park · Akron, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
March
23
Saturday
Tyler A Holes 9 presented by B.S. Upshot
B-tier
Registrants: 125
at Tyler State Park · Newtown, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
March
23
Saturday
March Meltdown presented by Discraft
C-tier
Registrants: 69
at The Highlands at North Fork · Johnstown, PA
hosted by Laurel Highlands Disc Golf Club
March
23
Saturday
Birdie Presents: The Basket Case at Broken Chains
C-tier
Registrants: 70
at Broken Chains @ Christian Life Center · New London, PA
hosted by Birdie Disc Golf Supply Co
March
24
Sunday
March Meltdown Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at The Highlands at North Fork · Johnstown, PA
hosted by Laurel Highlands Disc Golf Club
March
24
Sunday
Discraft Only BYOP Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 16
at Neff's Valley Park · Schnecksville, PA
hosted by Jeff Cope
March
24
Sunday
Akron March Madness Match Play
Registrants: 8
at Roland Park · Akron, PA
hosted by Lancaster County Disc Golf Club
March
30
Saturday
2024 Fools in the Forest Supported by Gateway
Doubles
Registrants: 80
at Grove City DGC · Grove City, PA
hosted by Grove City Disc Golf Club (GCDGC)
March
30
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - Muddy Run 2024 Driven by INNOVA
C-tier
Registrants: 90
at Muddy Run DGC · Holtwood, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
March
30
Saturday
Lift Off at Ligonier - 2nd Edition
Registrants: 11
at Ligonier Camp and Conference Center · Ligonier, PA
hosted by Patrick Jackson
March
30
Saturday
Sling Break presented by OTB East & Basket Case Disc Golf
C-tier
Registrants: 90
at The Preserve Disc Golf Park at AGA Farms · Perkasie, PA
hosted by Basket Case Disc Golf and OTB East
April
5
Friday
2024 Alameda Temp Course Night round 1 Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Alameda Park · Butler, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
April
5
Friday
White Rose Open Doubles At Codorus State Park Blue Course
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 14
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Dynamic Discs Northwest Arkansas
April
5
Friday
Dynamic Discs Presents: White Rose Open Flex Start At Codorus State Park Purple
C-tier
Registrants: 21
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Dynamic Discs Northwest Arkansas
April
6-7
Sat - Sun
2024 White Rose Open Presented by Dynamic Discs
A-tier
Registrants: 319
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
April
6
Saturday
Winter's End Warmup - FA2, FA3, FA40, MA40, MA50, MA3, MA4 Sponsored by Deer Creek Diner & Presented by Camber Disc Golf
C-tier
Registrants: 78
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
April
6
Saturday
Tyler YoYo 3
C-tier
Registrants: 41
at Tyler State Park · Newtown, PA
hosted by Bucks County Disc Golf Alliance
April
6
Saturday
Phoenix Discs Once Around the Mountain 2024
Registrants: 111
at South Mountain Park · Bethlehem, PA
hosted by Phoenix Discs
April
6
Saturday
2024 CCDGA Spring Fling presented by New Trail Brewing
Doubles
Registrants: 44
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
April
6
Saturday
Kois On Fire (Glow Round)
Registrants: 19
at Pine Run · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Pine Run DGC
April
6
Saturday
2024 NADGT Exclusive @ Hunter Farm
B-tier
Registrants: 3
at Hunter Farm · Grove City, PA
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
April
7
Sunday
Winter's End Warmup - FPO, MPO, MP40, FA1, MA1, MA2 Sponsored by Deer Creek Diner & Presented by Camber Disc Golf
C-tier
Registrants: 80
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
April
7
Sunday
Sedgley Splits 2024 presented by B.S. Upshot
Registrants: 8
at Sedgley Woods · Philadelphia, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
April
13
Saturday
2024 Rust Belt Conference Championship presented by Camber Disc Golf Co.
Teams · XC-tier
Registrants: 4
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Twin Tiers Disc Golf Club
April
13
Saturday
I81DGS 17th Whispering Falls Harvest presented by Innova
C-tier
Registrants: 39
at Whispering Falls · Greencastle, PA
hosted by 717FDC
April
13
Saturday
Early Bird Open - Presented By Pure Flight
C-tier
Registrants: 76
at Buhl Park · Hermitage, PA
hosted by Pure Flight Disc Golf
April
13
Saturday
Laurelain Classic 2024 presented by B.S. Upshot
C-tier
Registrants: 47
at Laurelain Park · Reading, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
April
13
Saturday
Boulder Bash (2024)
C-tier
Registrants: 39
at Gifford Pinchot State Park · Lewisberry, PA
hosted by Gifford Pinchot Disc Golf
April
13-14
Sat - Sun
SAI Farm Fundraiser
at California University of Pennsylvania · California, PA
hosted by Mike Ewan
April
13
Saturday
Moonlight Masters - Presented by High Line Disc Golf
Registrants: 8
at Wilderness City DGC · Philipsburg, PA
hosted by High Line Disc Golf, LLC
April
13
Saturday
Moonlight Masters Doubles - Presented by High Line Disc Golf
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at Wilderness City DGC · Philipsburg, PA
hosted by High Line Disc Golf, LLC
April
13
Saturday
2024 Mini Disc Golf World Championship
at Laserdome · Manheim, PA
hosted by Mini Disc Golf World Championship
April
13
Saturday
Spring Fling ‘24
Registrants: 13
at Road Apple DGC · Cambridge Springs, PA
hosted by Lake Erie Disc Golf Club
April
13
Saturday
The Hellraiser II
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at Herr Park · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Commonwealth Disc Golf
April
13
Saturday
LAEFC Young Adult Fundraiser 2.0
Teams
at South Hills Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by Appel Pie Disc Golf
April
14
Sunday
West Reading Upshot 2024
Registrants: 8
at West Reading DiscGolfPark · West Reading, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
April
14
Sunday
MVP Only Tournament
at Neff's Valley Park · Schnecksville, PA
hosted by Jeff Cope
April
19-21
Fri - Sun
Lebanon Amateur Championship 2024
B-tier
Registrants: 113
at South Hills Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
April
19
Friday
Lebanon Amateur Championships Flex - South Hills
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at South Hills Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
April
19
Friday
Lebanon Amateur Championships Flex - Coleman Memorial
C-tier
Registrants: 2
at Coleman Memorial Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
April
19
Friday
Lebanon Amateur Championships Flex Dubs - Twin Grove
Doubles · XC-tier
Registrants: 10
at Twin Grove DGC · Pine Grove, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
April
20
Saturday
Inaugural Disc Golfers Have Heart Tournament - Pittsburgh Edition - Benefitting the American Heart Association
X
Registrants: 20
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Harrity 4 Charity
April
20
Saturday
Oak Hollow Spring Open WPAS
C-tier
Registrants: 85
at Oak Hollow · North Huntingdon, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
April
20
Saturday
BrokenJarn2 Presented by Innova Disc Golf
C-tier
Added cash: $200
Registrants: 62
at Broken Chains @ Christian Life Center · New London, PA
hosted by JarnDG
April
20
Saturday
14th Annual 4/20 Disc Derby
Registrants: 13
at Canoe Creek State Park · Frankstown, PA
hosted by Keystone Disc Golf
April
20
Saturday
Pine Run It Back Doubles
Doubles
Registrants: 12
at Pine Run · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Pine Run DGC
April
21
Sunday
The NoBo Bonanza
Doubles
Registrants: 8
at North Boundary Park · Cranberry Township, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
April
21
Sunday
Women’s Global Event presents FREE CLINIC with Grow Your Game Disc Golf
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Ladies Open
April
26-28
Fri - Sun
Friends of RAD present the 2nd Annual Raystown Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Registrants: 20
at Seven Points Raystown Lake · Hesston, PA
hosted by Raystown Area Discgolf
April
27-28
Sat - Sun
Indiana Open @ IUP College Lodge Supported by Innova
B/C-tier
Added cash: $1,000
Registrants: 142
at IUP College Lodge · Indiana, PA
hosted by Grip It and Rip It Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
Spring Fling Mystery Disc Challenge
Registrants: 6
at Cross Keys Community Park · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Bobcat DGC
April
27
Saturday
Leapin' Lenni
C-tier
Registrants: 39
at Lenni Lenape Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by Just Playing Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
Coyote Howler
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 72
at Coyote Hills · Carlisle, PA
hosted by Carlisle Coyotes
April
27
Saturday
The Steve Herman Classic & FISH Bowl Fundraiser Picnic 2024
Registrants: 1
at Sellersville DGC · Sellersville, PA
hosted by Sellersville Disc Golf
April
27
Saturday
3rd Annual Grove City Rotary Disc Gold Tournament Fundraiser
Registrants: 1
at Grove City DGC · Grove City, PA
hosted by Grove City Rotary
May
4
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - Herr Park 2024
C-tier
at Herr Park · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
May
4
Saturday
Steel City Classic - MA2,MA3,MA4,FA1,FA2,FA3
C-tier
Registrants: 41
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
May
4
Saturday
Battle for The Gorge- MPO FPO MA1 FA1 MP40 MA40
C-tier
Registrants: 6
at The Gorge at Anthony Run · Indiana, PA
hosted by Jeff McCullough
May
4
Saturday
CCH Disc Golf Tournament
Registrants: 1
at Seven Points Raystown Lake · Hesston, PA
hosted by Doug Wagner
May
5
Sunday
Battle for The Gorge- MA2 FA2 MA3 FA3 MA4 MJ18
C-tier
Registrants: 20
at The Gorge at Anthony Run · Indiana, PA
hosted by Jeff McCullough
May
5
Sunday
2024 Codorus Spring Open
C-tier
Registrants: 31
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
May
5
Sunday
HouckDesign Circular Skies Over Agape Farms Grand Opening
C-tier
Added cash: $200
Registrants: 59
at Agape Farm Retreat · Shirleysburg, PA
hosted by Grip It and Rip It Disc Golf
May
5
Sunday
Steel City Classic - MPO,MA1,MP40,MA40,FPO
C-tier
Registrants: 27
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
May
10
Friday
2024 Alameda Temp Course Night round 2 Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Alameda Park · Butler, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
May
11
Saturday
TreeMagnets: The Birch Bark Brawl
C-tier
Registrants: 43
at Muddy Run DGC · Holtwood, PA
hosted by TreeMagnets
May
11-12
Sat - Sun
Ironwood Open
B-tier
Added cash: $750
at Moraine State Park · Portersville, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
May
12
Sunday
The Norse Gods Championship Vol. IV
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 18
at Klines Run · Wrightsville, PA
hosted by The Norse Gods
May
18
Saturday
Rhodes Grove Rambler
C-tier
at Rhodes Grove Camp & Conference Center · Chambersburg, PA
hosted by 717FDC
May
18
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - The Nines 2024
at Conestoga Creek DGC · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
May
18
Saturday
Rally in the Valley
C-tier
at Wiconisco Creek Disc Golf Course · Millersburg, PA
hosted by Valley Flying Discs
May
18
Saturday
WGE - Pittsburgh Ladies Open
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
May
18
Saturday
Prairies to Fields Endurance Event
Doubles
Registrants: 4
at Tri-Municipal Park · Centre Hall, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
May
19
Sunday
WGE - Presented By Mid Penn Women Disc Golf Club
C-tier
Registrants: 14
at Gifford Pinchot State Park · Lewisberry, PA
hosted by Mid Penn Women's Disc Golf Club
May
24
Friday
Brush Creek Park Glow 1 presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Brush Creek Park · Fombell, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
May
25
Saturday
Down By The River
C-tier
at Klines Run · Wrightsville, PA
hosted by YCDC (York County Disc Club)
May
26
Sunday
The Prince and the Jester Presented by Dynamic Discs
DoublesX
Added cash: $100
at Prince Gallitzin State Park · Patton, PA
hosted by Wind Shred Disc Golf
June
1-2
Sat - Sun
Flex Start Frenzy 4 driven by Innova
at Two Mile Run Extension · Beaver, PA
hosted by Regis Stump
June
1
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - Red Tail Run 2024
at Red Tail Run DGC · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
June
2
Sunday
Oil Valley Open 2024
C-tier
at Hasson Park · Oil City, PA
hosted by Oil Valley Disc Golf Society
June
8
Saturday
Search for Sasquatch
at Oak Hollow · North Huntingdon, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
June
8
Saturday
The Phoenix Discs People's Championship
B-tier
Added cash: $750
Registrants: 2
at Jordan Creek Park · Whitehall, PA
hosted by Phoenix Discs
June
9
Sunday
Hex Only Birthday Bash
Registrants: 6
at Cross Keys Community Park · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Bobcat DGC
June
9
Sunday
2024 NADGT Exclusive @ South Hills Park
B-tier
Registrants: 15
at South Hills Park · Lebanon, PA
hosted by National Amateur Disc Golf Tour
June
14-16
Fri - Sun
Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open
Added cash: $750
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
June
15
Saturday
2024 Lime Bluff Open
C-tier
at Lime Bluff Recreation Area · Hughesville, PA
hosted by Lycoming County Disc Golf Association
June
21
Friday
2024 Night Owl Hoopla Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Moraine State Park · Portersville, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
June
22
Saturday
Ship Wreck Dubs
Doubles · XC-tier
at Ship Rock Disc Golf · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
June
22
Saturday
Rumble at the Rock
C-tier
at Slippery Rock University · Slippery Rock, PA
hosted by Grove City Disc Golf Club (GCDGC)
June
22
Saturday
CCDGA Summer Club Members Meeting
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
June
22
Saturday
The 4th Annual Fort and Friends Crosstown
C-tier
at Fort Washington State Park · Fort Washington, PA
hosted by Fort Washington Disc Golf Club
June
23
Sunday
The Ship Wreck Open 2024
at Ship Rock DGC · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
June
23
Sunday
MVP Circuit Challenge - Brush Creek Park presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Brush Creek Park · Fombell, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
June
28
Friday
2024 Alameda Temp Course Night round 3 Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Alameda Park · Butler, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
June
29
Saturday
Hunter Farm HuckFest - FA2, FA3, FA40, MA40, MA50, MA3, MA4
at Hunter Farm · Grove City, PA
hosted by Mark Fedorenko
June
29
Saturday
TreeMagnets: The Chestnut Challenge
C-tier
Registrants: 5
at Roland Park · Akron, PA
hosted by TreeMagnets
June
29
Saturday
Pine Run 3rd Annual
at Pine Run · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Pine Run DGC
June
29
Saturday
Longest Day - i81 DGS
C-tier
at Coyote Hills · Carlisle, PA
hosted by Carlisle Coyotes
June
29
Saturday
2024 CCDGA Carnival
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
June
30
Sunday
Hunter Farm HuckFest - FPO, MPO, MP40, FA1, MA1, MA2
at Hunter Farm · Grove City, PA
hosted by Mark Fedorenko
July
5
Friday
C is for Doubles presented by B.S. Upshot
DoublesX
at Tyler State Park · Newtown, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
July
6
Saturday
Great Eastern Amateur Cup v23 presented by B.S. Upshot
at Tyler State Park · Newtown, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
July
7
Sunday
The Yetter v31 presented by B.S. Upshot
Added cash: $1,500
at Tyler State Park · Newtown, PA
hosted by B.S. Bochantin Upshot
July
7
Sunday
MVP Circuit Challenge - Knob Hill Park presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Knob Hill Park · Warrendale, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
July
12
Friday
Brush Creek Park Glow 2 presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Brush Creek Park · Fombell, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
July
13
Saturday
Red Rose Roundup - Buchmiller Superthriller 2024
at D. F. Buchmiller Park · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
July
13
Saturday
2024 Harvest Hoedown
Doubles
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
July
14
Sunday
Superthriller Doubles 2024
DoublesX
at D. F. Buchmiller Park · Lancaster, PA
hosted by Elevated Disc Golf Events
July
14
Sunday
The Sizzler WPAS
at Monroeville Park · Monroeville, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
July
19
Friday
2024 Trash Panda Hoopla Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Moraine State Park · Portersville, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
July
20
Saturday
Volunteers Needed for 2024 Can-Am Police-Fire Games
at Moraine State Park · Portersville, PA
hosted by Leonard Mancinelli
July
21
Sunday
Hoppy Hyzer
at Moraine State Park · Portersville, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
July
21
Sunday
Mid Summer Classic
at Pleasant Ridge Park · Fairview, PA
hosted by Lake Erie Disc Golf Club
July
27
Saturday
TreeMagnets: The Sumac Shootout
at Ship Rock DGC · Lancaster, PA
hosted by TreeMagnets
July
27
Saturday
The Highlands Disc Golf Classic II
at The Highlands at North Fork · Johnstown, PA
hosted by Laurel Highlands Disc Golf Club
July
27
Saturday
The Slap at Big Beaver - FA2, FA3, FA40, MA40, MA50, MA3, MA4
at Big Beaver DGC · Darlington, PA
hosted by Mark Fedorenko
July
28
Sunday
2024 Death Putt Open
C-tier
Registrants: 8
at Codorus Township Park · Glenville, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
July
28
Sunday
MVP Circuit Challenge - Crooked Creek Park presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Crooked Creek Lake · Ford City, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
July
28
Sunday
The Slap at Big Beaver - Pro, FA1, MA1, and MA2
at Big Beaver DGC · Darlington, PA
hosted by Mark Fedorenko
August
2-4
Fri - Sun
Pennsylvania State Disc Golf Championship 2024
B-tier
Registrants: 35
at Muddy Run DGC · Holtwood, PA
hosted by Lancaster County Disc Golf Club
August
2
Friday
Brush Creek Park Glow 3 presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Brush Creek Park · Fombell, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
August
3-4
Sat - Sun
Thomas Gardens Grand Opening
Added cash: $300
at Elderarcane Disc Golf LLC · Hadley, PA
hosted by Elderarcane Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
Chocolatetown Classic 2.0
C-tier
at Shank Park · Hummelstown, PA
hosted by Hershey Area Disc Golf
August
3
Saturday
Inaugural Summer Fling
at Curwensville Dam · Curwensville, PA
hosted by Jefferson County DGC
August
9
Friday
2024 Alameda Temp Course Night round 4 Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Alameda Park · Butler, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
August
10-11
Sat - Sun
Lost Valley Open
B-tier
Registrants: 157
at The Preserve Disc Golf Park at AGA Farms · Perkasie, PA
hosted by OTB East
August
11
Sunday
4th Annual Apollo’s Arrow Open Presented by MVP Disc Sports
at Prince Gallitzin State Park · Patton, PA
hosted by Wind Shred Disc Golf
August
17
Saturday
TreeMagnets: Hickory Huckin
at Herr Park · Lancaster, PA
hosted by TreeMagnets
August
17
Saturday
3rd Annual Hidden Hollow DGC Trilogy challenge
at Hidden Hollow DGC · Dover, PA
hosted by HiddenHollowDGC
August
24
Saturday
Head For The Hills
C-tier
at Coyote Hills · Carlisle, PA
hosted by Carlisle Coyotes
August
24
Saturday
The Jagalope Day One
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
August
25
Sunday
The Jagalope Day Two
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
August
25
Sunday
The Agony At Akron
Doubles · XC-tier
at Roland Park · Akron, PA
hosted by Lancaster County Disc Golf Club
August
31
Saturday
Shenango Valley Disc Golf Open - Presented By Pure Flight
at Buhl Park · Hermitage, PA
hosted by Pure Flight Disc Golf
September
1
Sunday
Pine Run Classic 3.0
at Pine Run · New Oxford, PA
hosted by Pine Run DGC
September
7
Saturday
Coal Town Classic
at Oak Hollow · North Huntingdon, PA
hosted by Flanzos Flymart
September
8
Sunday
2024 Camber Am Slam
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Sam Hockenberry
September
13-15
Fri - Sun
Butler County Disc Golf Classic
Added cash: $3,000
at North Boundary Park · Cranberry Township, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
September
14
Saturday
2024 Codorus Autumn Open
C-tier
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
September
21
Saturday
2024 Alameda Temp Course Night round 5 Sponsored by Camber Disc Golf
at Alameda Park · Butler, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
September
21
Saturday
3rd Annual Jacob Bowser Memorial
Teams
at Sugarcreek Park · Cowansville, PA
hosted by Armstrong County Disc Golf
September
21
Saturday
4th Annual Fort Washington Open - Pro & MA1
B-tier
at Fort Washington State Park · Fort Washington, PA
hosted by Fort Washington Disc Golf Club
September
22
Sunday
4th Annual Fort Washington Open - All Other Ams
B-tier
at Fort Washington State Park · Fort Washington, PA
hosted by Fort Washington Disc Golf Club
September
28
Saturday
Broken Chains Doubles Troubles
Doubles
at Broken Chains @ Christian Life Center · New London, PA
hosted by Christian Life Center/DSD Course Design
September
28
Saturday
TreeMagnets: Maple Madness
at Klines Run · Wrightsville, PA
hosted by TreeMagnets
October
5
Saturday
Martin's Mill Monster Mini Mash, presented by Innova
C-tier
at Whispering Falls · Greencastle, PA
hosted by 717FDC
October
5-6
Sat - Sun
Keystone Classic
at Pymatuning State Park · Jamestown, PA
hosted by Trumbull County Disc Golf Association
October
5
Saturday
Steel City SlaughterFest - MA2,MA3,MA4,FA1,FA2,FA3
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
October
6
Sunday
Steel City SlaughterFest - MPO,MA1,MP40,MA40,FPO
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
October
12
Saturday
Hidden Hollow Classic III
at Hidden Hollow DGC · Dover, PA
hosted by HiddenHollowDGC
October
12
Saturday
2024 Happy Valley Huck-A-Thon
Doubles
at Tri-Municipal Park · Centre Hall, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
October
12
Saturday
The Hunt at Deer Lakes - MA2, MA60, FA2, MA3, FA50
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
October
12
Saturday
Knobulus Maximus - MPO, MP40, FPO, MA1, FA1, MA40
at Knob Hill Park · Warrendale, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
October
13
Sunday
Hunter’s Bounty Classic
at Prince Gallitzin State Park · Patton, PA
hosted by Wind Shred Disc Golf
October
13
Sunday
The Hunt at Deer Lakes - MPO, MP40, FPO, MA1, FA1, MA40
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
October
13
Sunday
Knobulus Maximus - MA2, MA60, FA2, MA3, FA3, FA50, MJ15, FJ15
at Knob Hill Park · Warrendale, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
October
19
Saturday
2024 PFD Bag Tags
Registrants: 90
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Pittsburgh Flying Disc
October
19
Saturday
2024 North Vs South
Doubles · XC-tier
at Codorus State Park · Hanover, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
October
19
Saturday
MVP Space Race - The Dips @ Denny presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Denny Park · Pittsburgh, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
October
26
Saturday
Fear Lakes IV (Glow Disc Golf)
at Deer Lakes Park · Tarentum, PA
hosted by Camber Disc Golf Company
October
26
Saturday
2024 Halloween Bash
C-tier
at Codorus Township Park · Glenville, PA
hosted by Glen Rocs Disc Golf Club
October
26
Saturday
Doubles in the Hollow.
Doubles
at Hidden Hollow DGC · Dover, PA
hosted by HiddenHollowDGC
November
1
Friday
MVP Space Race - Crooked Creek Lake presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Crooked Creek Lake · Ford City, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
November
2
Saturday
2024 Golf In The Grove
C-tier
at Grove City DGC · Grove City, PA
hosted by Grove City Disc Golf Club (GCDGC)
November
9
Saturday
MVP Space Race - Brush Creek Park presented by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf
at Brush Creek Park · Fombell, PA
hosted by Chains Or Dye Disc Golf LLC
November
16
Saturday
CCDGA Fall Club Members Meeting
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
November
30
Saturday
2024 CCDGA Membership Sign-up
Registrants: 49
at Harvest Fields DGC · Boalsburg, PA
hosted by Centre County Disc Golf Association
November
30
Saturday
Gobbler at the Grove Fundraiser
at Rhodes Grove Camp & Conference Center · Chambersburg, PA
hosted by 717FDC
December
8
Sunday
Cardinal Bowl
at Prince Gallitzin State Park · Patton, PA
hosted by Wind Shred Disc Golf
December
31
Tuesday
Gorge First Playthrough
Registrants: 7
at The Gorge at Anthony Run · Indiana, PA
hosted by Jeff McCullough
December
31
Tuesday
2024 LCDGA Membership
Registrants: 8
at Indian Park · Montoursville, PA
hosted by Lycoming County Disc Golf Association
We use cookies to improve user experience.
Settings
Cookie Policy ›