Jacksonville Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, April 6-7, 2013 at Ed Austin Park in Jacksonville, Florida
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

123 players are registered out of 125 possible spots.
2 spots are available.

Pro divisions   58 / 62 4 spots available

MPO   Open 23 registrants

Alex Eyerman39508
Bala Haeseler57178
Brian Ling25037
Bryan Moore18790
Calvin Heimburg45971
Charlie Goodpasture26455
Corey Wisenburg
David Muntean III35832
Dax Spriggs55889
Garret Gurthie13864
Jeff Vandemark26326
Jeremy Koling33705
Jeremy Lord32045
John Key43689
JohnE Mccray9852
Ken Climo4297
Kris Smith45727
Kyle Sawtelle43527
Max Johnson 48012
Mykel Cruz
Toad McReynolds20256
Tommy Blevins32309
Zeke Jervis21414

MPM   Master 19 registrants

Bill Giroux14772
Billy Seaman17033
Chris Lenkiewicz12958
Chris Schmidt6125
David Turnbeaugh38947
GERTSCH ANDREAS13808
Gregg Hosfeld1602
Jack Hicks28773
Joey Van Duzee14124
Laymon Gray25260
Mark Gill14562
Matt Peckham21325
MATT TITTLE4622
Mel Shuman14365
Michael Paulette28645
Randy Beers15188
Rich Darter11187
robert bogrette36054
Shawn Lenkiewcz12959

MPS   Senior Grandmaster 2 registrants

Phil Rowe12869
Steve Bremer13690

MPL   Legend 2 registrants

David Walters35417
Paulie Paul Bagwell28892

FPO   Open Women 4 registrants

Brandi Laudermilch26005
Karin Van Duzee14123
Pam Reineke6439
Sandy Gast6440

FPM   Master Women 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   65 / 63 Amateur registration is full

MA1   Advanced 13 registrants

Ben Boyter49252
Brett Hicks50992
Chris Stone46859
Daniel Johnson51935
Jacob Herb51500
Joshua Judy55032
Matt Barnes30737
Nate Johnston40930
Nick Meyer48853
Rustin Taylor
Ryan Perkins56384
Shane Marsteller
William Gibson50092

MG1   Advanced Grandmaster 7 registrants

Charley Quinn42101
Hank McGowan57389
Henry Tindall34508
Kurt Ritchey9721
Larry Mease36272
Rich Wilcox50602
Ron Griffin

MA2   Intermediate 19 registrants

Alex Marsteller
Brett Marsteller
Brian Roberts51712
Chris Craft
Chris Parisi
Colt Andrea
Drew Stokes
Eric Bates57409
Gill Baker
Jay Luv
Jeff Patton40159
Lee Bremer26201
Matt Judy55034
Mike Kershner50924
Patrick Self
Paul Sheppard51462
Peter Schechterle
Rick Hall
Ronnie Cosse

MA3   Recreational 10 registrants / 10 spots

Alex Collins
Brian Akerson49948
David Steele
Harry Jennings
Kyle Brown
Peter Lemmenes
Raymond Messersmith
Rick Mailloux
Roger W. Limer12588
Van Stewart51296

FA1   Advanced Women 3 registrants

Heidi Schffner29850
Sara Senkbeil52106
Sheryl Johnson51934

FM1   Advanced Master Women 2 registrants

Patty Young58323
Robyn Tindall36736

FA2   Intermediate Women 0 registrants

MJ2   Junior II - Boys 0 registrants

FJ2   Junior II - Girls 0 registrants

Indicates registrant may owe payment     More about this ›