The Discraft Michigan State Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, August 30-31, 2014 at Mason County Park in Ludington, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

354 players are registered out of 480 possible spots.
126 spots are available.
37 players are on the Waitlist.

General entry   0 registered

General 0 registrants   ·   3 waitlisted

Jeff Schwass Waitlist #101   6148
Keith Aten Waitlist #100   6147
Todd White Waitlist #102   13783

Pro divisions   61 / 96 35 spots available

Grandmaster 7 registrants

Cal Kristofferson   25373
Craig Clingan   27771
Curt McGill   44386
Mark Ellis   7423
Phil Shelton   15029
Rick Hunt   11084
Scott Gross   48956

Cash 0 registrants   ·   4 waitlisted

Curtis Smith MPO Waitlist #1   27769
David Bihl MPO Waitlist #1   12771
Jeff Schropp MPG Waitlist #1   29664
Mike Durco MPO Waitlist #1   13559

Amateur divisions   293 / 384 91 spots available

Advanced Women 3 registrants

Abby Calhoun   42211
Dani Cox   62532
Kaylee Campbell   59624

Advanced Master Women 3 registrants

Michele Ramon   45363
Rebecca Gilbert   27947
Tara St. Aubin   38647

Advanced Grandmaster Women 1 registrant

Teresa Wiltse  

Advanced Senior Grandmaster 3 registrants

Craig Prime   29817
Dave Hamilton   20385
Eddie Ruiz   46216

Intermediate 89 registrants / 96 spots

Andy Dedonado   62321
Andy Pioszak   34078
Ben Jackson   52387
Benny Georgescu   63547
Bill Gilbert   40507
Bill Sicora   36955
Billy Montpas   36973
Boyd Childers   61603
Brandon Dub   36292
Brandon Schafer   53468
Brian Hurley   36813
Brian Frawley   39996
Brian Hoppe   60915
Brian Mitchell   46645
Bruce Brakel   13087
Caine Wiechmann   52798
Chad Reneau   53306
Chris Kerns   56700
Chris Wabeke  
Cody Duggins   54635
Corbyn Blackwell   54283
Dan Jenkins   20960
Dan Whitlock   50075
Dave Chansler   13627
David Lewis   62508
David Loggins   67058
David Walter   67108
Doug Granby   55017
Ian Davidson   59753
Jake Arndt   39113
James Estelle   22759
Jamie Vincent   43612
Jason Brower   43100
Jason Sleight   48489
Jay Hager   66850
Jeff Danes   35604
Jeff Hollinger   66113
Joey Jelati   58496
John McClenahan   56633
Jon Londer   44334
Josh Minard   42771
Joshua Ballinger   53873
Joshua Bucher   56460
Joshua Miller   60217
Justin leibold   60975
Justin Marsh   67608
Kelsey Brakel   16007
Ken Calderone  
Kenneth Mize   58503
Kris Morris   39666
Kyle Enbody   60110
Kyle Plotzka   35924
Louis Caponi   39734
Marc Tokie   44098
Matt Swider   20308
Matt Fraaza   53775
Matthew Murdock   52438
Mike Wolters   61780
Moe Dixon   54416
Nick Bosovich   51082
Nick Simon   65981
Nik Lehr   39893
Parker Lovell   62974
Patrick Franz   51806
Philip Lyon   50971
Ray Vincent   65506
Richard Engelmann   42165
Rob DeHaan   61389
Rob Shaffer   41408
Ryan Duffy   44658
Scott Spear Sr.   46449
Scottie Reslock   62134
Sean Kendall   61059
Sean Morgan   34558
Seth Hopkins  
Shane Brayton   48945
Shawn Wilcox  
Simon Porritt   53768
Steven Fox  
Stuart Agranove   51751
Tim Thomas   46388
Trent Baat   65025
Trevor Hadden   58767
Tyler Gilbert   58016
Tyler Skar  
William Stacey   36974
Zac Cauchy   33093
Zach Dillinger   67382
Zach McCallum   61620

Junior II - Boys 4 registrants

Mark Rosecrans   66787
Maximus Pleune  
Morgan Ettinger   60674
Paul Jean   56402

No Cash 0 registrants   ·   30 waitlisted

Andy Rednour MA2 Waitlist #1   56836
Ben Jones MA2 Waitlist #1   53155
Bill Scholtens MS1 Waitlist #1   1476
Brian Cole MA1 Waitlist #1   46301
Chad Faust MA3 Waitlist #1  
Chelsey Smith FA2 Waitlist #1  
Christina McCarthy MJ2 Waitlist #1  
Daniel McCarthy MJ3 Waitlist #1  
Darrin Thomas MJ3 Waitlist #1  
Dave Lassen MM1 Waitlist #1   49017
David Gross MA1 Waitlist #1   22244
Derek Michalak MA2 Waitlist #1   41279
Eric Casper MA3 Waitlist #1  
Felipe Valdez MA3 Waitlist #1   32866
Fred Vocino MS1 Waitlist #1   51798
James Mayes MA1 Waitlist #1   44662
Jeff Hill MG1 Waitlist #1   53125
Joe Swix MA3 Waitlist #1  
Justin Andre MA2 Waitlist #1   53140
Nicholas Duke MA1 NO LCQ Waitlist #1   36698
Patrick Hood MA2 Waitlist #1   49712
Patrick Van Tuinen MA2 Waitlist #1   41571
Robert Crosby MA3 Waitlist #1   43398
Roger Brundage MS1 Waitlist #1   46285
Roger See MJ3 Waitlist #1  
Steve Nolff MG1 Waitlist #1   17958
Todd Urman MM1 Waitlist #1   29746
Travis Horton MA3 Waitlist #1   65915
Tyler Liske MA2 Waitlist #1  
William Ryan MA2 Waitlist #1   60388