The Discraft Michigan State Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, August 31-September 1, 2013 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

329 players are registered out of 464 possible spots.
135 spots are available.
20 players are on the Waitlist.

General entry   1 registered

General 1 registrant   ·   14 waitlisted

Adam Geise Waitlist #103   51627
Jeff Schwass Waitlist #101   6148
Todd White Waitlist #102   13783
Keith Aten Waitlist #100   6147
Chad Faust LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4  
Dave Connors LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4   49507
David LaPorte LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4   49966
Eric Casper LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4  
James Preston LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4   57031
Jim Mcmath LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4   50419
Joey Jelati LCQ ma3 Waitlist #3   58496
Matt Murdock LCQ am2 Waitlist #3   52438
Richard Engelmann LCQ am2   42165
Scott Craven NO LCQ ma3 Waitlist #4  
Tony Mitchell NO LCQ Waitlist #2   25547

Amateur divisions   283 / 384 101 spots available

Advanced Master Women 3 registrants

Beth Grost   55680
Molly Galbraith   40799
Tara St. Aubin   38647

Advanced Grandmaster 16 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Bobby Mcaleer   15121
Craig Clingan   27771
Dan Gipe   9825
David Skidmore   39568
Eddie Ruiz   46216
Jeff Hill   53125
Joe Levell   19833
John Minicuci   22116
Mark Wiltse   45416
Michal Gray  
Mike Stump   49023
Rob Jerisk LCQ Waitlist #5   46031
Stan Duggins   56929
Steve Tepper   51108
Tim St. Aubin   38648
Tom Gaastra   27161
Wayne VanTuinen   20319

Advanced Grandmaster Women 1 registrant

Teresa Wiltse  

Advanced Senior Grandmaster 1 registrant   ·   3 waitlisted

Dave Hamilton   20385
Donald Stephens LCQ Waitlist #5   12889
Fred Vocino LCQ Waitlist #5   51798
Roger Brundage LCQ Waitlist #5   46285

Intermediate 91 registrants / 96 spots

Alex Romanelli  
Andrew Piper   56803
Andrew Przytulski   54307
Andy Dedonado  
Andy Pioszak   34078
Billy Montpas   36973
Brandon Dub   36292
Brent Moreno   43467
Brian Frawley   39996
Brian Frodge  
Brian Hurley   36813
Bryan Centers   55051
Caleb Meador   56862
Chris Davis   56847
Chris Kieft   46708
Corbyn Blackwell   54283
Cyril Merithew   42887
Daniel Treharne   57979
Dave Lassen   49017
David Gray   47069
Doug Watson   29336
Duncan Spitz   54069
Dustin Hart   32340
Floyd Hampp   58027
Greg Argyle   34349
Jacob Turner   52450
James Estelle   22759
Jason Brower   43100
Jason Church   48137
Jay Binienda   49030
Jeff Posati   56070
Jeremy Johnson   51024
Joe Abeare  
Joe Biasutto  
Joe LaPerna   40601
Joe Paczwa   56534
John McClenahan   56633
John Norkowski   36436
John Zane   48573
Josh King  
Josh Minard   42771
Joshua Barnett   58105
Joshua Siwek   52236
Justin Ballard   44569
Justin Goldsmith   50586
Justin Leibold   60975
Ken Mango   46354
Kyle Steed  
Lee Crandall  
Louis Caponi   39734
Lyle Downing   42481
Marc Tokie   44098
Matt Lakanen   60965
Matt Swider   20308
Matthew MacArthur   53739
Mike Jaskiewicz   50323
Mike Stratford   49955
Mike Wolters  
Mitch Hubbard   43890
Nate Best   56615
Nick Bosovich   51082
Nik Lehr   39893
Parker Beard   56158
Patrick Estrada   55031
Philip Lyon   50971
Radwyn Sawer   52747
Rich Mcpherson   50481
Rick Little   53487
Rob Shaffer   41408
Robert Buono   54514
Ryan Henning   61052
Sal Leone   61053
Scott Spear Jr.   46947
Scott Spear Sr.   46449
Sean Kendall  
Sean Morgan   34558
Sean Panlaner   51464
Shane Brayton   48945
Simon Porritt   53768
Steve Hatter   52761
Steve Klasen   30305
Stuart Agranove   51751
Tim Wiersma   56005
TJ Kilmartin   47707
Todd Urman   29746
Tony Swarthout  
Tyler Cole   56494
Tyler Gaastra  
Tyler Gilbert   58016
Tyler Skar  
Zac Cauchy   33093

Junior II - Boys 1 registrant

Paul Jean   56402

Junior II - Girls 0 registrants

Junior III - Boys 0 registrants

Junior III - Girls 0 registrants

Junior IV - Boys 0 registrants

Junior IV - Girls 0 registrants