The Discraft Michigan State Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, August 31-September 1, 2013 at Flip City in Shelby, Michigan
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

329 players are registered out of 464 possible spots.
135 spots are available.
20 players are on the Waitlist.

General entry   1 registered

Amateur divisions   283 / 384 101 spots available

MS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster 1 registrant   ·   3 waitlisted

Dave Hamilton20385
Donald Stephens LCQ Waitlist #512889
Fred Vocino LCQ Waitlist #551798
Roger Brundage LCQ Waitlist #546285

MA2   Intermediate 91 registrants / 96 spots

Alex Romanelli
Andrew Piper56803
Andrew Przytulski54307
Andy Dedonado
Andy Pioszak34078
Billy Montpas36973
Brandon Dub36292
Brent Moreno43467
Brian Frawley39996
Brian Frodge
Brian Hurley36813
Bryan Centers55051
Caleb Meador56862
Chris Davis56847
Chris Kieft46708
Corbyn Blackwell54283
Cyril Merithew42887
Daniel Treharne57979
Dave Lassen49017
David Gray47069
Doug Watson29336
Duncan Spitz54069
Dustin Hart32340
Floyd Hampp58027
Greg Argyle34349
Jacob Turner52450
James Estelle22759
Jason Brower43100
Jason Church48137
Jay Binienda49030
Jeff Posati56070
Jeremy Johnson51024
Joe Abeare
Joe Biasutto
Joe LaPerna40601
Joe Paczwa56534
John McClenahan56633
John Norkowski36436
John Zane48573
Josh King
Josh Minard42771
Joshua Barnett58105
Joshua Siwek52236
Justin Ballard44569
Justin Goldsmith50586
Justin Leibold60975
Ken Mango46354
Kyle Steed
Lee Crandall
Louis Caponi39734
Lyle Downing42481
Marc Tokie44098
Matt Lakanen60965
Matt Swider20308
Matthew MacArthur53739
Mike Jaskiewicz50323
Mike Stratford49955
Mike Wolters
Mitch Hubbard43890
Nate Best56615
Nick Bosovich51082
Nik Lehr39893
Parker Beard56158
Patrick Estrada 55031
Philip Lyon50971
Radwyn Sawer52747
Rich Mcpherson50481
Rick Little53487
Rob Shaffer41408
Robert Buono54514
Ryan Henning61052
Sal Leone61053
Scott Spear Jr.46947
Scott Spear Sr.46449
Sean Kendall
Sean Morgan34558
Sean Panlaner 51464
Shane Brayton48945
Simon Porritt53768
Steve Hatter52761
Steve Klasen30305
Stuart Agranove51751
Tim Wiersma56005
TJ Kilmartin47707
Todd Urman29746
Tony Swarthout
Tyler Cole56494
Tyler Gaastra
Tyler Gilbert58016
Tyler Skar
Zac Cauchy33093

FM1   Advanced Master Women 3 registrants

Beth Grost55680
Molly Galbraith40799
Tara St. Aubin38647

FG1   Advanced Grandmaster Women 1 registrant

Teresa Wiltse

MJ2   Junior II - Boys 1 registrant

Paul Jean56402

MJ3   Junior III - Boys 0 registrants

MJ4   Junior IV - Boys 0 registrants

FJ2   Junior II - Girls 0 registrants

FJ3   Junior III - Girls 0 registrants

FJ4   Junior IV - Girls 0 registrants

Indicates registrant may owe payment     More about this ›