Tallahassee Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 14-15, 2014 at Tom Brown Park in Tallahassee, Florida
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players
Current Registration at pdga.com/tour/event/16542

119 players are registered out of 120 possible spots.
1 spot is available.
2 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   28 / 29 1 spot available

Open Women 2 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Madison Walker   59431
Sara Senkbeil   52106
Sen Day Waitlist #2  

Master 0 registrants

Grandmaster 6 registrants

Craig Osgood   1759
David Muntean, Jr.   37376
David Ricke   22039
Don Sherry   24731
Pete Brady   31155
Willy Montez  

Senior Grandmaster 0 registrants

Legend 2 registrants

Dave Walters   35417
Don Braxton  

Senior Legend 1 registrant

Paulie Bagwell   28892

Amateur divisions   FULL Amateur registration is full

Advanced 26 registrants

Allen Thornhill   50321
Allen Vidovic   40797
Bahen Privett   65840
Ben Boyter   49252
Billy Luckie   49770
Brian Schuknecht   33196
Brock Mahaffey   42273
Bryant Anderson   50795
David Fairbanks  
Eric Bates   57409
Jason Laughlin   18338
Jeff Casalina   50153
Jeff Melgosa   43814
Joe Waterbury   59614
Josh Brigan   55410
Matt Stringer   56863
Matthew McGahey   60996
Mykie Branham   62783
Nick Meyer   48853
Peter Van Brussel  
Reese Pitts   59478
Robert Faron   43472
Robert Hastings   52351
Ryan Perkins   56384
Ryan Vaughan   38351
Scott Crews   53267

Advanced Women 2 registrants

Candy Roque   37777
Jessica Hill   64874

Advanced Master 12 registrants

Bill Banaszak  
Clark Edwards   39221
Craig Wilson  
Dono Simpson   46757
Eric Agrillo   48308
Jeff Patton   40159
John Capps   61588
Matt Young   13398
Michael Sumner   47392
Mike Smitty Smith   50801
Paul Fritz Finch   38635
Steve Belliveau   5495

Advanced Master Women 0 registrants

Advanced Grandmaster 8 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Andrew Wells   35952
Bill Ball   26011
John Howerton Waitlist #1   32785
Kurt Ritchey   9721
Larry Grossman   45856
Mike Griner   15073
Rich Wilcox   50602
Terry Mercer  
Timothy Ouimet  

Intermediate Women 5 registrants

Adrienne Conners  
Alex Lambert   49750
Kahlie Keim  
Sydney Key   43924
Tabitha Puder   64757

Recreational 16 registrants

Ben Swam   52875
Carroll Lamb  
Casey Donovan  
Chris Whittle  
Clyde Martin  
Corey Furbee  
Daniel Workman  
Doug Black  
Dustin Smith  
Dustin Workman  
Garrett Neely   63594
Jason Swam   52883
John Heaberlin  
Kade Aley  
Matt Ruschman   54203
Steven Bowers  

Recreational Women 3 registrants

Jacquelyn Nosan  
Sabrina Graber   63427
Valerie Blanks  

Junior II - Boys 0 registrants

Junior II - Girls 0 registrants