Spirit of the Suwannee Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, January 26-27, 2013 at Spirit of the Suwannee in Live Oak, Florida
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players
Current Registration at pdga.com/tour/event/14425

89 players are registered out of 90 possible spots.
1 spot is available.

Pro divisions   15 registered

Open 13 registrants

Bala Haeseler  
Dax Spriggs   55889
Dustin Lemasters   54078
Dustin Travaglini   52395
Gregg Hosfeld   1602
Jordan Morris   51143
Kyle Sawtelle   43527
Matt Dollar   26045
Matt Harper  
Matt Tittle   4622
Max Johnson   48012
Toad McReynolds   20256
Trevor Murphy   48844

Open Women 0 registrants

Master 2 registrants

Chris Iceman Blanton   15768
Mark Gill   14562

Grandmaster 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   74 registered

Advanced 16 registrants

Anthony Florey  
Ben Boyter   49252
Chris Stone   46859
Coby Guice   54549
Derek Drew   29918
Jason Laughlin   18338
Josh Brigan   55410
Louis Vidovic   40797
Noel s  
Reese Pitts  
Reid Harrison   53753
Robert Faron   43472
Ryan O'Rear   38283
Scott Layfield   50479
tony pessina   56203
Tyler Kvols-Riedler   43436

Advanced Women 3 registrants

Erin Boyle   43279
Melissa Cory  
Sara Senkbeil   52106

Advanced Grandmaster 0 registrants

Intermediate 26 registrants

Austin Carney  
Caleb Henson   47264
Dale Pelt   47041
Dave Nordenmalm   56571
David Waterhouse   29180
Eric Thoman   55082
Gayrrett Carter  
jason collins  
Joe Steppi   56502
Jonathan Lee Barnes   56912
Josh Kravit   56234
Joshua HawkeatemOwl   47545
JustBob  
Kurt Ritchey   9721
Mark Van Nortwick  
Rich Wilcox   50602
Ryan Vann   56718
Ryan Vaughan   38351
Shane Montisano  
shane snowden  
Simon Montisano   52998
Thomas Boggs   56168
Thomas Byrnes   56508
Travis Martin   55795
William Commander   44777
william mccauley   55298

Intermediate Women 2 registrants

Laurie Shack  
Maddi Cooper   55830

Recreational 13 registrants

Andrew Wells   35952
Ben Stamps  
Caleb "Confuzion" Stamps  
Jesse Shearin   54040
Joe Davis  
john crozier   56702
Mark Stich  
Matt Stringer   56863
Matthew Hopcraft  
Mike Dillon  
Mitchell Pitts  
ricky trowell  
Steve Trowell  

Recreational Women 3 registrants

Carolyn Giese  
Jackie Edwards  
penny staffney   56942

Junior III - Boys 1 registrant

Phillip Jones  

Junior III - Girls 0 registrants

Junior IV - Boys 0 registrants

Junior IV - Girls 0 registrants