Space City Launch at TLV - Driven by Innova

PDGA logoSaturday, August 13, 2022 at Taylor Lake Village Park in Taylor Lake Village, Texas
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

9 am Pool      

45 / 45
MA3, MA4

12:30 PM Pool      

30 / 45
MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40, MP50, MP60, MA1, FA1, MA40, MA50, MA60, MA70, MA2, FA2, FA3, FA4, MJ15, MJ10
75 players are registered out of 90 possible spots.
15 spots are available.

Pro divisions   3 registered

MPO   Open   12:30 PM Pool 3 registrants

Cory Cardenas36702
Jeffory Roy103224
Vance Darbone122132

FPO   Open Women   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MP40   Pro 40+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

FP40   Pro Women 40+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MP50   Pro 50+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MP60   Pro 60+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   69+3 registered

MA1   Advanced   12:30 PM Pool 2 registrants

Jerred Smith76078
Michael Elizondo201864

FA1   Advanced Women   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MA40   Amateur 40+   12:30 PM Pool 10 registrants

Daniel Showman23917
ERic Jubin34690
James Wilkins19681
Jeff Leonard
Jered Shriver70015
Justin Sheek182729
Kris Wilkerson
Marcus Erickson32084
Matt Beard36626
Tyson Floyd

MA50   Amateur 50+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MA60   Amateur 60+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MA70   Amateur 70+   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate   12:30 PM Pool 9 registrants

Daniel Temple203700
Dylan Johnson206302
Emanuel Rodriguez209756
Jacobn STone
Ken Hairston100339
LPH Pollo140863
Tanner Pearson LPH156344
Tristen Voelkel208232
Tyler Newhall187774

FA2   Intermediate Women   12:30 PM Pool 1 registrant

Crystal Willis Roy162712

MA3   Recreational   9 am Pool 23 registrants / 20 spots

Andrew Maes
Andrew McDowell25667
Ben Watson226635
Carlo Santini222274
Colton Kolaja
Daniel Stribling150482
David Smith197198
Drew Whitaker217302
Jared Daum228588
John Sobieski182106
Joshijah Little
Kaleb Harwell148057
Levi Swain223615
Rob Aguanno228028
Ryan Scheppe159568
Seb Houg212594
Stephen Smith145560
Steven Bailey228558
Thomas Barnes137387
Thomas Salisbury142659
Tommy Hirst228703
Trent Gorman141731
Xavier Reyes221949

FA3   Recreational Women   12:30 PM Pool 0 registrants

MA4   Novice   9 am Pool 22 registrants / 20 spots

Brian Bates210451
Chris Davis120664
Chris Gardner205496
Chris Schramek143553
Christian W. Rickard217327
David Toy91570
Douglas Holloway155187
Edgar Canales193508
Greg Krasnoschlik180711
Jason S Rogers197364
Jeremiah Craig Sibley220310
Jeremy McDowell
Jim Cunningham226774
Joey C.
Joseph Lyons220409
Matt Smith229577
Matthew Reif166451
Michael Vail229685
Robert Smith213517
Sam SlapaBaby Reyes154964
Steven Hutzley
Travis Walker

FA4   Novice Women   12:30 PM Pool 2 registrants

Jojo De La Garza
Tami Stone

Junior divisions   3 registered

MJ15   Junior 15   12:30 PM Pool 1 registrant

Thomas Bailey228559

MJ12   Junior 12 0 registrants

MJ10   Junior 10   12:30 PM Pool 2 registrants

Riley Smith213226
Ted Jubin63088