Southeastern Amateur Championship presented by Orlando Disc Golf

PDGA logoSat-Mon, August 31-September 2, 2019 at Bill Frederick Park in Orlando, Florida
Amateur-only A-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

355 players are registered out of 421 possible spots.
66 spots are available.
2 players are on the Waitlist.

Amateur divisions   355 registered

FA1   Advanced Women 5 registrants / 15 spots

Alison Heidegger62579
Alta Johnson99802
Emily Gouge103362
Kristen Knauer88839
Sami Romine116851

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants / 5 spots

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+ 3 registrants / 8 spots

Candy Roque37777
Carolyn Cantrell75375
Jenn Cash79378

FA60   Amateur Masters Women 60+ 2 registrants / 4 spots

Chris West56052
Lynda Voss55485

MA70   Amateur Masters 70+ 1 registrant / 4 spots

Seely Law97929

FA70   Amateur Masters Women 70+ 0 registrants / 4 spots

MA2   Intermediate 130 registrants / 130 spots   ·   2 waitlisted

Aaron M Bentley76710
Alexander Muniz60959
Andy Denick101675
Austen Marden115982
Austin Dillon111743
Austin Winterstein108225
Bill Vanderhoof54420
Billy Miller97687
Bo Williams111875
Bob Arens89597
Bob Warfield23006
Bobby Kirby69239
Brandon Langston41896
Brandon Stanco92531
Brent Koch112265
Brian Bowen19665
Brooks Bodiford113341
Bryan Kincaid115607
Charles McCormack81881
Chris Clarke76656
Chris Ward79510
Chris Wooland101651
CJ Williams122231
Clyde Martin68291
Corbin Gonzalez111989
Craig Cook110363
Curtis Minton24878
Dakota Barker118073
Daniel Perry84432
Danny Dutil63025
David Cook80791
Derek Bernhard119081
Dipankar Biswas93230
DJ Smith89156
Douglas Collins Jr83271
Dylan Ford118168
Dylan N79397
Edward Dentzel50532
Eric Oloffson7798
Eric Pence48274
Ettore Minutillo71621
Gregory Millington101164
Guy Herndon34864
Henry Pfister119075
Imran Khan19628
Isaac Goodspeed102788
Jack Fan113480
Jacob Hunt Waitlist #277860
James Klute13302
Jarred Adams105663
Jason Applefield59050
Jason Sherman111454
Jeremy Fonnett106943
Jeremyah Chanclor112744
Jerry Wolfe82978
Joe Cast67933
Joe Trent74711
Joey Jerzak117727
John Stanford27844
John Tibbs88018
Johnny Orosco63604
Jon Dexter12393
Jonathan Kamp99170
Jonathan Ranew109224
Jorge L. Garcia III111175
Jose Morales116710
Josh Slager114150
Joshua Henson110941
Joshua Jones114147
Josiah Gorman101766
Juan-Sebastian Perez-Larrotta90251
Justin Forsythe59764
Justin Lenards110123
Justin Melendez119067
Justin Merkle44003
Justin Shade88903
Keith Steinmeyer95703
Ken Sapp96901
Kenneth Dalton97476
Kenny Contarino97700
Kevin O'Donnell113067
Kevin Reilly119657
Kory Lutes103553
Lao Alovus100077
Mark J Goodpasture Waitlist #162394
Mark Maxen87724
Matt Karstens60401
Matt Knight108259
Michael Castro115974
Michael Serapiglia39574
Mike Gambini81916
Mitchell Butler113689
Mitchell Correa103906
Morgan Weed104024
Nathan Deledda37872
Neal Robert Skogstad116259
Nicholas Brenneman87823
Nickolas Johnson84940
Orrin Agner93054
Park Chapman103437
Patryk Jendroska102629
Phillip Blanco99961
R. Baxter Frost79499
Randall Lyons103521
Randy Jones98293
Ranger Loebel99548
Rick Rogers114913
Robbie Squire102615
Robert Cruz94072
Robert Gillis103208
Robert Montgomery92223
Roderick Queen39094
Ryan Dunleavy90473
Ryan Jervis48188
Sam Dickinson77916
Scott Alexander59038
Shaun Campbell115864
Shawn McDonald89734
Simen Gabrielsen112042
Steve Mersinger111868
Steven Reilly123688
Thomas Walsh118789
Tom Rosenbarger114197
Tom Saksa120243
Tom Ward28518
Travis T-Money Martin55795
Tut Lamson116381
Tyrel Reese79069
Victor Smith46496
Weston Nuetzi30161
William Marrapodi90009
William Payne94056

FA2   Intermediate Women 8 registrants / 16 spots

Devyn Smith67461
Holly Paul97590
Kandace Agner94332
Marianna Bruns111516
Sarah Hibbs102232
Sarah Jones116711
Shelby Winkler105661
Theresa Martin115836

FA3   Recreational Women 9 registrants / 15 spots

Andi Milcent114916
Breanna Cardone114868
Karen Hawks105698
Kimberly Zanetti83115
Melissa Schneider83116
Natalie Rold122067
Natalie Yocum123767
Samantha Murray116626
Sandy Millington121226