Lost Egg - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs

PDGA logoSat-Sun, August 3-4, 2019 at Badlands DGC in Wayne, Alberta
XB-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

131 players are registered out of 144 possible spots.
13 spots are available.

Pro divisions   39 / 44 5 spots available

FPO   Open Women 1 registrant

Kirstin Oneilll100280

FP40   Pro Women 40+ 0 registrants

MP50   Pro 50+ 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Women 50+ 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   91 / 100 8 spots available

FA1   Advanced Women 2 registrants

Aubrey Price94618
Jodi Rooney81734

MA40   Amateur 40+ 16 registrants

Adam West108114
Bruce Blais
Curtis Brumwell113906
Darren Haugen
Darren Olsen
Dave Roemmich
Don Annett23768
Duff Rooney76908
Jake Witt
James Morton62927
Kelly Sereda74406
Mike Roemmich111410
Pablo Soto60774
Skye Beddington105087
Trevor Mcelroy
Wally Ovalle28065

FA40   Amateur Women 40+ 0 registrants

MA50   Amateur 50+ 9 registrants

Braden Walters99904
Bradley Beer96494
Chris Teeple84165
L.T. Van Kleef
Rob Laing
Rod Pfeifer119254
Sean McInnes41208
Tim Driedger109249
Tim Schuurman

MA2   Intermediate 24 registrants

Aaron Tremblett108121
Byron Pine
Chad Reinboldt110493
Christopher Pease95355
Conrad Taylor123362
Dane Sales121294
David Jenniex97823
Devon Drury108334
Dustin Zimmerman
Ethan Walters110642
Jason Dubray
Jason Funnell97833
Joe Ouimette119978
Jordon Brennan
Josh Tkachuk
Kris Fonau
Kyle Chiasson
Matthew Hache106026
Michael Brewer108863
Nathan Pease107617
Nick Perna
Sheldon Klassen122506
Tyler Sharpe
Will Lei

FA2   Intermediate Women 2 registrants

Kristy Shields99866
Michelle Bueckert108115

MA3   Recreational 6 registrants

Alex Hachey
Andreas Goett87140
Jeremy Ferguson123337
Jordan Kotzian124087
Robert Allison111676
Timothy Fairs124173

FA3   Recreational Women 3 registrants

Amber Hayward
Emma Olson
Melissa Haugen76638

MA4   Novice 4 registrants

Chris Bailey123821
Fraser Chapman123278
Peter Brown124124
Ryan Conroy124437

FA4   Novice Women 3 registrants

Ellen Riordan
Jennifer Hingston
Keira McDonald

Junior divisions   1 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 1 registrant

Aiden West