Las Vegas Halloween Classic Presented by DiscGolfValues.com

PDGA logoFri-Sun, October 25-27, 2013 at Sunset Park in Las Vegas, Nevada
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players
Current Registration at pdga.com/tour/event/15784

155 players are registered out of 175 possible spots.
20 spots are available.

Pro divisions   60 registered

Open 13 registrants

Andrew Scrivo   51919
Brock Shepherd   32091
Carl Renda   32852
Cary Trotter   19147
Derek Billings   28965
Greg Sorensen   32934
John Hanahan   51128
Jose Madrid   15270
Kyle Eckmann   47892
Matt Ashworth   45445
Nathan Genthner   28488
Shadd Wade   21554
Steve Berger   28091

Master 15 registrants

Arjang Mirzadegan   25996
Bill Tesch   12206
Bryant Schroder   20238
Chris Greenleaf   10816
Dan Oleksy   29395
Dennie Ortega   14300
Frank White   32891
Jeff Jacquart   10749
Mark Molnar   6409
Patrick Kjenstad   15140
Patrick Todd   4661
Rory Self   10138
Scott Keller   45446
Scott Merritt   27053
Steve Valencia   4256

Grandmaster 25 registrants

Dan Henton   50684
Doug Emery   14593
Earl Wilcox Sr.   14620
Frank Fiorita   38945
Geoff Hungerford   688
Hunt Hyde   2910
Jeff Kennedy   1447
Jeffrey Dooley   21612
Jim Choner   14718
John JJ Johnson   7556
John Ricker Jr.   33680
John Todd Voss   16800
Johnny Katsigenis   4930
Martin Bohn   12838
Michael Blair   17694
Michael Williams   2020
Mike Cloyes   3306
Mike Keckler   58107
Neal Dambra   200
Richard Quinn   14568
Rick Hoffa   22918
Rick Langley   51745
Robbie Wilson   2021
Steve Hardyman   19149
Tom Clickner   7086

Open Women 5 registrants

Karina Nowels   48518
Leleo Spencer   58084
McKayla Thomas   53966
Nicole Bradley   51229
Vanessa Van de Venter   32232

Master Women 2 registrants

Dayna Merritt   45960
Kathy Hardyman   19150

Amateur divisions   95 registered

Advanced 22 registrants

Ben Mayben   20215
Billy Matthews   51308
Chad Cross   39931
Chris Cunningham   38182
Daniel Arrington   47286
Dillon Gault   51584
Earl Wilcox Jr.   28194
Eric Florence  
James Hooper   42080
Jarrod Miller   50381
Joey Moro   40501
Justin NV Anderson   50688
Justin UT Anderson   45385
Mason Nowels   48519
Patrick Paramore   38001
Randy Wilcox   47143
Rober Schuler   33500
Ron Delos Santos  
Shawn Bernard  
Timothy Smith   51649
Todd Hite   47275
Trevor Butler   50776

Advanced Grandmaster 5 registrants

Dana Anderson   51576
David Lee   13988
Dennis Woodward   52512
Edward Brooks Sr.   51866
Wade Rice   56106

Advanced Senior Grandmaster 2 registrants

Bill Block   25013
Jan Baumgardner   22361

Intermediate 16 registrants

Blaine Tingley   61346
Brett Sullard  
Cameron Baker   40789
Dalton Rice   56108
Danny Blessing   56951
Derek Merchant   56412
Erik Hubbard   51358
Jake Sanchez   55607
John Munoz   42548
Josh Moss   57159
Marc Grimes   56907
Mario Benson   57725
Nick Moutain   28206
Rene Garza   32618
Richard Fason   34741
Tim McGeorge   51145

Recreational 15 registrants

Brandon Hechter   52151
Chris Sutherland   61067
Danny Gonzalez  
Eric J Smith  
John Bumbalough   57026
John Joosten  
Jon Pagsanhan   55841
Mark Shearer   57131
Marshall Silverstein  
Mike Santiago   55789
Patrick C. Kehoe jr.  
Ric Schaaf   48874
Ron Grimes   57008
Ron Suir   56348
Ulises Orozco  

Novice 15 registrants

Art Elliott   33187
Ben Feldman  
Christopher Arnold  
Jeff Lowder  
Jeremy Matthews  
Matt Dalangauskas   51129
Michal Grimes   57109
Morgan Giles   57110
Peter Beaulieu   56763
Sarah Johnson  
Scott Deaver   16085
Steve Waken  
Tommy Cassity  
Trent Butler   61276
Wyatt Merritt   51603

Advanced Women 4 registrants

Ameya Lisa Leitera   46935
Erin Reichel   50174
Faith Cross   53164
Jessica Hilbrecht   37347

Intermediate Women 1 registrant

Tamara Conley   51559

Recreational Women 4 registrants

Chrystal Blessing  
Kimberly Rice   56107
Mandy Mountain   61457
Nancy Waken  

Junior IV - Boys 2 registrants

Dylan Feldman  
Jordan Feldman  

Junior III - Girls 1 registrant

Sierra Blessing