Konopiště Amateur Open 2023 presented by Discmania

PDGA logoFri-Sun, June 9-11, 2023 at Konopiště Castle Park in Benešov, Czech Republic
Amateur-only B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

192 players are registered out of 192 possible spots.
0 spots are available.
23 players are on the Waitlist.

General entry   4 registered

GEN   General 4 registrants

Wild Card #1
Wild Card #2
Wild Card #3
Wild Card #4

Amateur divisions   186+2 registered

MA1   Mixed Amateur 1 87 registrants   ·   13 waitlisted

Aivo Moorits79623
Albin Wirtl99522
Alexander Froese119098
Alexander Rudolph142392
Alexander Sessler183912
Alexander Thiel127746
Alexander Uulas102929
Andreas Geisler Waitlist #18191701
Andreas Kölbl91617
Andrej Pecho239666
Blue Kim Waitlist #11127430
Carsten Schindler107040
Christian Groffner124912
Christian Plesker187680
Christoph Blüher164725
Darius Schulz187925
David Kleewein117667
David Meffert127932
Dawid Dlugon187672
Dominik Vavřínek124495
Emil Fors109118
Federico Jose Sorenson Sanchez109371
Filip Carlan111692
Frantisek Trenz75176
Georg Grubner97300
Grzegorz Witczak196586
Harmen Van Den Berg191828
Jakob Ettlinger153813
Jakub Hosek130320
Jakub Kur144939
Jakub Nurzaj223526
Jan-Moritz Plum Waitlist #17188985
Jani Pakisjärvi130679
Janne Murto129277
Jiří Kohoutek131518
Jiří Macků99773
Jiří Šerejch138167
Joakim Bjørklund226105
Jonas Milsten Waitlist #9161085
Josef Cach188588
Joshua Ritter Waitlist #10236586
Kaarel Rebase Waitlist #1486088
Karim Shehata Waitlist #199528
Karla Vahar138967
Kristo Rand86055
Leonhard Racke235131
Libor Havlíček81179
Luca Hitz129252
Lukáš Burger156336
Lukas Landa122650
Lukas Osadschy Waitlist #19196261
Lukas Perro210577
Malte Bartoschek185741
Marc Weber Waitlist #20192198
Marcel Krippendorf110666
Marcin Harabin161877
Marek Novotny233778
Marek Šrom Waitlist #13100772
Martin Fojtik126634
Martin Opršal Waitlist #8103677
Matouš Novák155597
Michael Rádl80009
Michel Voigt69172
Mikko Voutilainen71340
Miroslav Budík138809
Nicholas Antoni179567
Nils Weidler221443
Nono Malmelin117661
Oskar Lindqvist136748
Patrick Clausen240946
Paul Doblhofer115587
Pavel Sedlak129758
Pawel Kiczka158709
Pepe Luoto212249
Petr Háněl Waitlist #580808
Phillip Gould38447
Piotr Lisowski223524
Roar Kristian Henden132345
Robin Kaňok77762
Samuel Gould78547
Santtu Laitinen121054
Sascha Derp138122
Sebastian Kreutzer181323
Sebastian Wingert85760
Sören Lohse123636
Stanislav Kovářík238412
Stefan Brunner151541
Stefan Strutzenberger137663
Tatu Lehtosaari115502
Thorsten Scheel100154
Tim Grün168230
Timo Worseg Waitlist #15122184
Tobias Klann92658
Tom Grobecker136699
Tomáš Mozola103693
Tomáš Ráček233423
Václav Manych190598
Vít Bielka147123
Werner Grün91231
Werner Riebesel71245

FA1   Women's Amateur 1 17 registrants

Barbara Ráčková233444
Bianca Kostelova168876
Christiane Günther217233
Gudrun Haese190613
Iveta Mikulicová115522
Jarmila Havířová62762
Jessica Cowley189397
Kelsie Sweeten113587
Kimberlee Hampton158798
Kristýna Jurčíková210972
Marieke Henjes-Kunst
Merit Makrjakov91232
Nathali Palencia Martin77775
Nikol Mikuláštík226071
Petra Křížová103613
Sanna Ahlgren90310
Teresa Poucova181811

FA3   Women's Amateur 3 9 registrants

Aldona Krysiak-Adamczyk237623
Gabriele Ilg
Isabel Ingelsson219072
Jessica Izzo192073
Katrin Ellmaier241132
Sigrid Izzo123296
Silja Madison105810
Stefanie Koch208309
Veronika Zellner173233

Junior divisions   2 registered

MJ15   Mixed Junior 15 2 registrants

Nikolai Heel99895
Silvestr Mikuláštík226072