Frozen Finger Flex sponsored by LuckyDiscGolf.com

PDGA logoSaturday, January 30, 2021 at Sequoyah Park in Canton, Georgia
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

Pool A      

14 / 13
MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40

Pool B      

58 / 59
MA1, MA40, MA50, MA2

Pool C      

73 / 73
FA1, FA40, FA50, MA60, FA60, MA70, FA2, MA3, FA3

Pool D      

5 / 5
MJ15, FJ15, MJ12, FJ12
150 players are registered out of 150 possible spots.
0 spots are available.

Pro divisions   14 registered

FPO   Open Women   Pool A 1 registrant

Leah Tsinajinnie139109

FP40   Pro Women 40+   Pool A 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   131 registered

FA1   Advanced Women   Pool C 2 registrants

Lauren Lee149859
Sierra Buford133752

FA40   Amateur Women 40+   Pool C 0 registrants

MA50   Amateur 50+   Pool B 1 registrant

Jeff Paske138640

FA50   Amateur Women 50+   Pool C 1 registrant

Josephine Taylor7813

MA60   Amateur 60+   Pool C 6 registrants

Don Austin2735
Kent Palmer127182
Marty Pardue127253
Richard Johnston4642
Scott Hazlett34564
Steve Nelson37855

FA60   Amateur Women 60+   Pool C 0 registrants

MA70   Amateur 70+   Pool C 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women   Pool C 2 registrants

Jessie Saltarelli156477
Katey Wilson149654

FA3   Recreational Women   Pool C 9 registrants

Ariel Thompson147893
Ashley Ufford151129
Brooke Luokkala
Colette H. Ivanyisky113948
Jennifer Lumsden149638
Karen Gosdin
Rebecca Bracca
Ruth A. Miller126954
Sammie Penney156162

Junior divisions   5 registered

FJ15   Junior Girls 15   Pool D 0 registrants

MJ12   Junior 12   Pool D 1 registrant

Edward Emry158493

FJ12   Junior Girls 12   Pool D 0 registrants

Pool B Tee Time  

9:40 am 5 / 5

Aaron Arthur
Matt Ellett
Jamie E. Miller
Benjamin Gomez
Nick Gomez

11:10 am 4 / 4

Chuck McNulty
Chas Liebl
David Duncan
Grayson Baker

12:40 pm 4 / 4

Cody Mullin
Dillon Deal
Jack Mahon
Mike Heneghan

2:00 pm 4 / 4

Jared Burnett
Kody Lacy
Matt Parker
Preston Coleman

12:10 pm 4 / 4

Keith Kabrhel
Jonathan Plotner
Nico Barnard
Parker Marlow

2:20 pm 4 / 4

Jamie Escudero
Josh Lewis
Lewis Boynton
Wesley Griggs

9:00 am 4 / 4

Matt White
Jeff Paske
Ripken Walker
Zachary Harrison

2:40 pm 4 / 4

Mike Singletary
Alexander Kropp
Connor Smith-McCrum
Grant Parsons

10:20 am 4 / 4

Charlie Ewing
Justin Sills
David Crim
Joseph Ringkamp

Pool C Tee Time  

9:20 am 4 / 4

Katey Wilson
Luke Godleski
Matt Raney
Russell Boswell

12:50 pm 4 / 4

Aaron Anderson
Peter Williams
Ryan Gallardo
Shane Pressley

1:20 pm 4 / 4

Chris Baer
Daniel Cleveland
Jacob Elliott
Mike Tomlinson

1:30 pm 4 / 4

Daniel Oneal
Michael Bottone
Nicholas D'Errico
Tim Drew

10:40 am 4 / 4

Jake Hodgins
Kody Kalain
Sampson Jenkins
Sammie Penney

12:20 pm 4 / 4

Daniel Babin
Jacob Parker
John Mullin
Spencer Carter

9:30 am 4 / 4

Kent Palmer
Marty Pardue
Jessie Saltarelli
Taylor Riggan

10:30 am 4 / 4

Don Austin
Richard Johnston
Scott Hazlett
Steve Nelson

1:00 pm 4 / 4

Nick Torres
Paul Troiano
Sean Blankenship
Theodore E Needham

10:50 am 4 / 4

Matthew Downs
Ryan Falvai
Shaun Russ
Rebecca Bracca

11:40 am 4 / 4

Neil Bowlus
Robbie Ufford
Will Thomason
Ashley Ufford

2:10 pm 4 / 4

Drew Wells
Grant Marquardt
Michael Emry
Tony Antoniades

8:30 am 4 / 4

Blake Raymond
Cameron Cutlip
Joshua Davis
Ryan Macomber

Pool D Tee Time