Flying Eagle Open presented by Bonfire Brewing and Dynamic Discs

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 23-24, 2017 at Gypsum Creek DGC in Gypsum, Colorado
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

A POOL      

70
MPO, FPO, MM1, MG1

B POOL      

72
MA2, MA3, FA1, FS1, FA2, FA3

C POOL      

72
MPM, MA1
214 players are registered out of 216 possible spots.
2 spots are available.

Pro divisions   62 registered

MPG   Grandmaster 0 registrants

MPS   Senior Grandmaster 0 registrants

FPO   Open Women   A POOL 2 registrants

Lauren Butler65489
Missy Gannon85942

FPM   Master Women 0 registrants

FPG   Grandmaster Women 0 registrants

FPS   Senior Grandmaster Women 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   152 registered

MG1   Advanced Grandmaster   A POOL 5 registrants

Alan Peck16603
Brett Holtry55430
Chris Cloyd
Darrell Wise16915
Monte Griffith78390

MS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate   B POOL 38 registrants

Adam Trzcinski
Andrew Martin
Andy Beckwith96590
Barrett Holtry59159
Brandon Hawksley40753
Bridger Brenner
Bryan Rogers
Casey Dockter
Christian Ameling91050
Christopher Ogram78456
Clint Rosen81151
Dan Frederick
Dan McKercher96855
Daniel Arellano84213
Eric Beck90000
Eric Chapman
Eric Svee67972
Eric Yates
Evan Baron82930
Gordon Frank Cornelius III50810
Heath Michael92232
Isaac Swearingin
Jake Hussein
Jonathan Ogan63125
Justin Olmsted98540
Logan Trussell
Matt Farrell
Matthew Bonebrake87798
Matthew Kauffmann98611
Michael Shane Averett98017
Mike Bohner74998
Nicholas Fortin
Peter Ma85909
Richard Davis Paylor87658
Rob George78133
Scott Norris87104
Travis C Gilbert
Tyler Hopkins

MA3   Recreational   B POOL 19 registrants

Brian Hill
Christian Caslin
Christopher Moga
Christopher Zmugg
Corey Cook
Derek Davignon
Dmitri Huschka
Erik Wilson85547
Jamie Arellano
John Goodney
John Hunter
Kevin Danaher
Kristopher DeLuca
Kyle Groen
Seth Kraus
Skyler McGuire
Taylor Bradley
Torey Hanrahan
Truc Nguyen92142

FA1   Advanced Women   B POOL 6 registrants

Jacki Camp
Jenny Majeski76979
Jessica Smith51469
Lindsay Kester46475
Nicole Fischer79350
Sammie George61595

FM1   Advanced Master Women 0 registrants

FG1   Advanced Grandmaster Women 0 registrants

FS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster Women   B POOL 2 registrants

Faith Gee
Patsy Diamanti78389

FA2   Intermediate Women   B POOL 4 registrants

Celeste Lundberg
Celina Van Riper79351
Jana Medema76378
Lynsey Marsh87799

FA3   Recreational Women   B POOL 3 registrants

Donna Brown75802
Erin M Jarvis
Sarah Crossno
Indicates registrant may owe payment     More about this ›