Falcon's Flight powered by Prodigy

PDGA logoSat-Sun, September 1-2, 2018 at Aspen Meadows in Sundre, Alberta
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

117 players are registered out of 144 possible spots.
27 spots are available.

Pro divisions   39 / 64 25 spots available

MPO   Open 15 registrants

Ben Gardner58465
Bogdan Szafranowicz43376
Chad "5 Time Falcon Champ" GAMELIN40481
Conor McKeown74839
Elijah Isaac21256
Eric Loewen107410
Gregory Gatzke59266
Jason "Thumbernation" Popejoy77667
Mark Dakiv12505
Mike Heckbert90511
Mike Minifie44304
Noah Higgins84157
Paul Brownfield56853
Sean Heidebrecht98563
Troy Rayner50662

MP40   Pro Masters 40+ 11 registrants

Ben Cummings53729
Ben Ellard24974
Bradley Beer ( Beerman)96494
Brian Bjortomt28854
Craig Thibodeau60450
Kris Pereira72594
Mark Dron40727
Matt Riordan59183
Rob Sharpe53667
Vance Alexander108010
Waldo Ovalle28065

MP60   Pro Masters 60+ 2 registrants

Beven Payne24969
Peter Rioux24973

FPO   Open Women 2 registrants

Chelsey Clifford
Kirstin O'Neill100280

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   78 / 80 2 spots available

MA40   Amateur Masters 40+ 17 registrants

Adam West108114
Brad Lewko108558
Chris Bodner
Chris Teeple84165
Darren Haugen76476
Don Annett23768
Duff Rooney76908
Jake Witt89410
James Morton62927
Jody Cairens110054
Kelly Sereda74406
Nic Carney104492
Paul Tomashewsky
Peter Leask79852
Robin Lambert71655
Sean McInnes41208
Skye Beddington105087

MA50   Amateur Masters 50+ 4 registrants

Blaine Romanick
Braden Walters99904
Mike Sorochan
Tim Schuurman

MA2   Intermediate 17 registrants

Brian MacPherson97057
Chad Reinboldt110493
Derek Krasowski102441
Devon Drury108334
Dustin Zimmerman
Ethan Walters110642
Greg Hearn88817
Ian Moxley96461
Jason Funnell97833
John Stevens
Jon Pease110672
Kyle Chaisson
Matheus Bergonzine
Matt Hache106026
Nick Perna
Nils Moser
Ty Beazles107237

MA3   Recreational 0 registrants

MA4   Novice 3 registrants

Bruce Marsales111749
Jason Morrish96434
Ron Seabrook

FA1   Advanced Women 2 registrants

Andrea Leask86231
Jodi Rooney81734

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+ 1 registrant

Rebecca Johnson89912

FA2   Intermediate Women 2 registrants

Brenda Page97063
Liza Curtiss97501

FA3   Recreational Women 5 registrants

Amber Hayward55
Kiara Simoneau104446
Michelle Bueckert108115
Pamela Seabrook
Veronica Sorochan

FA4   Novice Women 3 registrants

Kate Hearn97502
Melissa Haugen76638
Mya Butler

Junior divisions   4 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 1 registrant

Kyle Seabrook

MJ12   Junior 12 1 registrant

Jackson Pease110673

FJ18   Junior Girls 18 0 registrants

MJ15   Junior 15 2 registrants

Avery Morrish
Cash Reiger