ET#7 - Baltic Disc Golf Championship Alutaguse Open 2022 presented by Innova Champion Discs

PDGA logoFri-Sun, July 1-3, 2022 at Alutaguse Disc Golf Park in Kurtna, Estonia
A-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament
Part of Euro Tour 2022

Registered Players

226 players are registered.

Pro divisions   111 registered

FPO   Open Women 8 registrants / 12 spots

Anna-Grete Arak120730
Birgit Vider184570
Eleri Pastak137727
Jarmila Havířová62762
Jennifer Laan139707
Kristi Unt116694
Maria Liivamägi107297
Marianne Must167205

FP40   Pro Women 40+ 1 registrant / 4 spots

Susanna Lindqvist75438

MP50   Pro 50+ 8 registrants / 12 spots

Ago Sambla84132
Aivar Hunt123154
Janek Võõbus108881
Margus Teelahk202049
Martin Doerken48377
Miroslavas Jurgelevičius76330
Üllar Rego138257
Uno Rego122215

MP60   Pro 60+ 3 registrants / 8 spots

Ago Silm106369
Markku Tohni8567
Paul Kustala47268

Amateur divisions   108+7 registered

MA40   Amateur 40+ 16 registrants / 20 spots

Ahti Villmann134650
Andrew Gum84969
Andrus Siim116831
Henry Liukkonen84541
Indrek Penk173541
Jaanus Muts102355
Martin Leiger142569
Mihhail Zestjakov75006
Mike Hicks109482
Raimond Reiska132256
Rainer Michelson172994
Rando Sillak 平 The Sailor131360
Sven Kirsipuu158141
Sven Paist138870
Tommi Tohni8771
Välek Vitali Parhomik140437

MA2   Intermediate 39 registrants / 40 spots

Akseli Kallio138336
Alar Orula132514
Andrus Lehismets74338
Caspar Metusala110973
Erki Kurakin140709
Ertti Hinn87729
Hristo Neiland70759
Indrek Harjak123348
Indrek Pajula157870
Jaan Kuusaru100254
Janno Lill156805
Joosep Orav85351
Jüri Väljaots122114
Kaspar Sale118046
Kristen Milk121621
Kristo John Ottson107170
Kristo Kesler120417
Kristo Rand86055
Lauri Tõkke207157
Marek Möller83316
Markus Tepp96570
Marthi Lepik79051
Martin Sepp98149
Martin Sobak88991
Mattias Reigo170743
Nono Malmelin117661
Peeter Liedemann98538
Pepe Luoto212249
Raido Mednis125820
Rainer Heinsar163570
Rainer Kala73124
Rando Kaseniit122318
Reijo Laur103092
Reio Reins80412
Robert Koskinen103481
Sander Sepp172017
Sten Sinisalu181743
Taivo Valdur137146
Tarmo Lillelaid96099

FA2   Intermediate Women 3 registrants / 8 spots

Anu Normak184249
Keiu Tetsmann181360
Tiina Ollema131959

MA3   Recreational 29 registrants / 32 spots

Aleksandr Logussov153473
Andres Aamisepp80799
Andres Jõesalu101673
Emil Ojaperv160482
Enn Kuldjärv137606
Hendry Kullamäe174225
Jaak Tähnas149047
Jaanus Palm91861
Jarko Kool108231
Jarmo Koppel175210
Joonas Lahtinen81294
Jörgen Õigus85529
Kaido Bristol175638
Kalev Leas168112
Karl Metsand163488
Kert Kukk117947
Kristjan Rooglaid106064
Matthew Straupmanis204428
Oliver Loorits169089
Oliver Raik180018
Rail Ageni177907
Rainer Villmann127231
Rauno Rihter141367
Reio Praats165379
Rene Kolsar122303
Risto Peterson107925
Roland Mik167351
Tarvo Leesik140009
Teijo Tohni8774

MA4   Novice 21 registrants / 24 spots

Ainar Sadonski195494
Anton Šahmatov132519
Artem Shilman224130
Danny-Rocco Anton220617
Indrek Ristoja168404
Indrek Uibokand136623
Kalev Sengbusch206125
Karl Pill225248
Lauri Lutsar192003
Marek Mihhailov135098
Mark Dorošenko224211
Paul Tähe206493
Raido Kuiv203644
Reino Bürkland137099
Ringo Krilovs138980
Roger Kaldaru183550
Simas Jaskutelis126328
Sven Normak137396
Tadas Jaskutelis174151
Tauri Tann214475
Valdo Matkamäe128375

Junior divisions   7 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 7 registrants / 12 spots

Aleksandrs Ozolins125655
Egert Hütt130300
Karmo Raam211787
Oliver Võõbus137165
Raul Reesar164524
Rico Suigusaar194937
Rūdolfs Markuss Čeičs162549