Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mountain XI (Weekend 1)

PDGA logoFri-Sun, March 3-5, 2023 at Gran Canyon in Brooksville, Florida
Amateur-only A-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

197 players are registered out of 200 possible spots.
3 spots are available.
9 players are on the Waitlist.

Amateur divisions   196+1 registered

MA75   Mixed Amateur 75+ 3 registrants / 3 spots

Bob Rowley62007
Jack Braden119844
Jesse Tilley131584

MA3   Mixed Amateur 3 115 registrants / 115 spots   ·   5 waitlisted

Alex Buchholz102972
Alex Chiriboga127810
Alex Diggins130130
Alex Lee210628
Andrew Montgomery110467
Antonio Arias185322
August Lightfoot17108
BC Cline102948
Ben Stevens192319
Bill Borzick120822
Bill Robinson168250
Brandon Buckley182825
Brandon Ikaika Hamamura197005
Brandon Langston41896
Brian Baker195916
Brian Bickner167230
Brian James209659
Brian Polk92557
Brian Siapno113875
Brooks Wilson229580
Bruce Conway105010
BRUCE HALENKAMP239104
Bruha Urnamher80890
Cesar Hernandez52157
Christopher Bragg239118
Clark McCall174305
Clay Acup110978
Clayton Palm197971
Conrad Ruiz115664
Damon Padgett127836
Dan Bennett218813
Dan Goonin155157
Dan Lewis155834
David Hamilton141937
David Lowe191208
Derek Watt160417
Douglas Collins Jr83271
Dustin Pope175302
Eric Dellaratta194948
Flavio Farias163661
Fred Steube193164
Greyson Schneider190717
Heath Phillippi218566
Hector Caro Waitlist #3244854
Jacob King168267
Jake Abell176163
Jake Ribich137169
Jake Smallcomb Waitlist #5177977
James Jones134869
James Klute13302
James Pulido196429
Jamie Gaeng142498
Jared Kingston162282
Jason Bergold167235
Jason Curchy82055
Jason Redding115130
Jason Whitehurst112746
Jeff Burns101253
Jeff Crocker175262
Jeff Porreca117114
Jeff Ruberg171137
Jeffrey Smith113405
Joe Braga128406
Joe O Waitlist #2200838
John Kemp153524
John Sullivan149878
John Tremblay192347
Jon Lashomb197493
Jonathan Gramling195904
Joseph Roberge158531
Josh Marchi200261
Joshua Curchy118890
Joshua Jeffcoat105710
Juan A. Alvarez135273
Julio Perez161778
Justin Benavidez211366
Justin Heffernan Waitlist #112202
Karel Mailloux-Kuz235662
Kevin Welch Waitlist #4243141
Kurt Mull151002
Kyle Izumi125905
Kyle Rogalski188524
Lonny Herndon212823
Luke Hamilton141940
Mark Campbell170698
Mark Hopler157638
Mark Lagerquist171017
Mark Swanson125618
Matthew Welborn146625
Michael Griffith238929
Mike Hernandez198019
Nate Steer141809
Nathan Novick195511
Nathaniel Reudlehuber203869
Nicholas Munoz195822
Owen Curchy196829
Patrick Russell176647
Patrick Sweet183509
Phil Widdis192162
Randall Costanzo150578
Ray Heltsley58158
Robert O'Boyle237960
Robert Watson85956
Ryan Callaghan171401
Scott Harvey229859
Sean DuBois195669
Sean Jacquillard151648
Seanathon Therien150116
Shannon 平 Cheves129809
T B166998
T Davis191575
Tad Mathews211664
Ted Fetters157700
Thomas Ludwig151090
Timmy Gaeng138737
Timothy Bragg175672
Tyson Wright140813
Walter Weyman127783
William Burbage31053
William Kagel218438

FA3   Women's Amateur 3 5 registrants / 6 spots

Coral Watson173194
LeighAnne Pagenkopf132846
Melissa Henson214432
Samantha Hood208331
Victoria Franks202029

FA4   Women's Amateur 4 4 registrants / 4 spots

Amber Minutillo239109
Jennifer Julia239107
Renee Schleif197209
Robin Hoffman237467

Junior divisions   1 registered

MJ15   Mixed Junior 15 1 registrant / 2 spots

Benjamin Palm222572