Australian Disc Golf Championships 2022

PDGA logoFri-Sun, November 18-20, 2022 at Tunnel Ridge Ranch in Landsborough, Australia
B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

189 players are registered out of 189 possible spots.
0 spots are available.
15 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   46 registered

Amateur divisions   131+12 registered

MA1   Advanced 32 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Allen Brunsting68193
Ben Powlay158554
Brian Clevenger49559
Bruce M46135
Cameron Ford71674
Damon Williams132564
Dane Sales121294
Daniel Adamec178801
Daniel Frost187604
Edward Hesline146440
Ethan Taylor161301
Gareth Morgan115164
Hayden McPherson93216
Jackson Adams110880
Jeremiah Flickinger30849
Jonathan Dragt115163
Kane Meehl Waitlist #15129227
Kerrod Steel97798
Liam Aungle219286
Mark Hardy52328
Marti Oberg95552
Matt Hill150355
Michael Gliese208875
Nathan Parish168972
Nicholas Halstead165856
Oliver Mundy-Castle124741
Patrick Willson132736
Priit Koiv89199
Ryan Johnson190521
Ryan Michell152030
Sam Caon166015
Tom Lee162871
Zachary James219319

FA1   Advanced Women 6 registrants

Alex Williams195466
Emma Winkworth89251
Hailey Cooperrider205200
Kairi Koobakene103462
Sam Ockerby163560
Sue Summers77086

MA40   Amateur 40+ 18 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Aaron Cuerel123480
Alistair Don181005
Brad Turner164992
Chris Barringer53936
Chris Hart150389
David Shaw111466
Jamie Knight178792
Jason Vidot46616
Jay Ros96988
Jesse Amos77523
John Schlobohm173316
Kaspar Carr-Howard56058
Lee Thompson112122
Luke Pote173009
Mat Wallis112297
Nick Mason90534
Owain Hyde Waitlist #9183541
Ryan Nicholson85528
Wade O'Shannessy203785

FA40   Amateur Women 40+ 2 registrants

Emilie Cameron37254
Sarah O'Shannessy215460

MA50   Amateur 50+ 14 registrants   ·   4 waitlisted

Carey Edwards133064
Daniel Hartley37475
David Kynaston120104
James Arnold Waitlist #8221391
James Durand70888
Jason Browne59132
Jeffrey Brunsting56057
John Cranstoun161432
Keith Inwood86184
Mark Ryan Waitlist #14221465
Michael Canci99119
Michael Spangenberg117798
Padraig O'Donoghue87647
Paul Comninos110230
PETER HOWES Waitlist #6194587
Peter Prichard128654
Trent Webb Waitlist #3221386
Wolf Meehl186057

MA2   Intermediate 21 registrants

Austin Palya141555
Benjamin Hicks202788
Blake Nicholls200241
Chris Palazzi185662
Edgar Kalmus147028
James Meddings120110
Joseph Doran138323
Josh Morrison143922
Josiah Smith211535
Kamil Abratanski132862
Michael Caulfield172184
Mitchell Ussher129022
Nathan Prichard130651
Patrick Graham158637
Peter Allen150308
Ryan Martin-Gawn164694
Stephen Clarke85430
Tarron Anderson73443
Thomas McNeilly155399
Tom Rugg88016
Troy Farrimond153045

FA2   Intermediate Women 5 registrants

Alice Reindl219661
Anna Kolodina135017
Claire Bruton162671
Julie O'Donoghue112108
Kate Eldridge106788

MA3   Recreational 20 registrants   ·   3 waitlisted

Aldo Tame194741
Benn Kennedy Waitlist #5192140
Brandon Haluptzok177181
Dennis Ladwig89987
Joshua Mills128120
Keegan Brady165711
Keiron Goltz Waitlist #7202354
Keron Redman166018
Mark Boland162672
Matt Green128222
Mikey Hare150796
Nathan Thomas118312
Phil Morgan196543
Reece Svetec125149
Ross Batten Waitlist #10126825
Ryan Miller100460
Sam Barnett205537
Sean Dobbs153707
Shannon Luke116771
Shaun Freeman119387
Simon Tanner114606
Toby Kynaston183776
Tudor Morrow188183

MA4   Novice 9 registrants   ·   6 waitlisted

Allan Maenpaa161681
Anthony Pearsall149860
Branko Antonijevic217894
Callum Ford Waitlist #13216271
Cameron Prichard133785
Chris Scott203923
Dan Monk Waitlist #4192314
Jason Rees Waitlist #1217438
Kyle Herbertson Waitlist #12213318
Matthew Mclennan220937
Riley Pedler Waitlist #11213055
Royce Blackbourn Waitlist #2196388
Tim Wright183503
Trent Pease194899
Vajra Papp186073

FA4   Novice Women 4 registrants

Jessica Porter221097
Michelle Schulz93546
Nicole McPherson93253
Toleira Blackbourn196387

Junior divisions   12 registered

MJ15   Junior 15 4 registrants

Atticus Ariston161826
Austin Holman166729
Matti Pearsall184198
Ryan Hart150453

FJ15   Junior Girls 15 2 registrants

Anita Weber205281
Jessica Holman162403

MJ12   Junior 12 6 registrants

Archer Shaw106823
Emmanuel Kozionas217270
Henry Arnold196784
Peter Kozionas217269
Tasman Shaw112465
Tobias Weber205282