ATX Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, December 30-31, 2017 at Roy G. Guerrero Park in Austin, Texas
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

A Pool      

64 / 75
MPO, MPM, MPG, MPS, FPO, FPM, MA1

B Pool      

74 / 75
MM1, MG1, MS1, MA2, MA3, FA1, FM1, FA2, FA3
138 players are registered out of 150 possible spots.
12 spots are available.

Pro divisions   34 / 60 26 spots available

MPO   Open   A Pool 21 registrants / 40 spots

Adam Marez71329
Adrian Zapata64554
Andrew Lowrie78599
Andrew McGill6386
Austin McNabb34356
Bradley Williams31644
Brian Dudney46234
Casey Connors44095
Emerson Keith47472
Gabriel pearson
Garrett Glass65471
Joey Hinkle52293
Joshua Wiedenfeld59979
Kellan McCann81605
Kirk Trevena45433
Kyle Barnhouse58076
Landon Knight47662
Marshall Blanks56886
Nicholas Rowton34180
Thomas Perks68437
Timothy EscobedoJr22698

MPM   Master   A Pool 12 registrants / 20 spots

Anthony Pugh28058
Chevy Calderon22178
David Tomlinson21823
Donald"giggler"ellsworth17407
Edward Palacios14908
Jay Yeti Reading15864
Jeff Gothard48007
Jeremy Sanchez27845
John Cloutier48143
Kevin Eldredge32731
Raul Albarez44644
Santiago Vargas79423

MPG   Grandmaster   A Pool 0 registrants / 20 spots

MPS   Senior Grandmaster   A Pool 1 registrant / 20 spots

Gary Harris2675

FPO   Open Women   A Pool 0 registrants / 20 spots

FPM   Master Women   A Pool 0 registrants / 20 spots

Amateur divisions   104 / 120 16 spots available

MM1   Advanced Master   B Pool 12 registrants / 25 spots

Armando Flores.68501
Bevan Benn67963
Darryl62267
David Medina62184
Jason Carter20197
Kevin Hutson102006
Marty Cooper24656
Matt Papa95403
ROBERT HAMMOND67503
Robert Herzog87036
Russel Shoffner50346
Willie Flores51909

MG1   Advanced Grandmaster   B Pool 3 registrants / 25 spots

Glen Hardesty5507
Kevin J Moran40649
Steven Anderson59763

MS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster   B Pool 0 registrants / 20 spots

MA2   Intermediate   B Pool 44 registrants / 50 spots

Aaron Tilley83017
Alberto Munguia78195
Bert lopez62068
Bo Worsham77453
Boothie72161
Brandon Brown82727
Brandon Kingsbury76903
Bryan Gerhold
Caleb Phillips101710
Carl Wren99443
Charles Dorval101899
Chase Salter102582
Chris Crowder72849
Cody Brainard68919
Connor O'Reilly99648
Dylan Jungmann
Eric Ramirez66853
Evan Peter
Gabe Ochoa89928
Greg Winn28820
Jace Kuchar102583
Jimmy Hallamek102810
John Paul Perales
Jonathan stelzer99421
Josh Snoddy102174
Landon Williams26180
Louis Hernandez102707
Matthew Duncan95605
Matthew Ortega91576
Matthew Primrose
Max Oriani85192
Michael Ortega76222
Nicholas Hammond89416
Pedro Chapa93477
Ranger burba
Ryan Downer
Scott Cross77137
Seth Crisswell74734
Seth Martin56675
Steve Carruth91612
Tanner McCartney97556
Thomas Marshall75778
Trent Ludtke
Trevor Morrison58057

MA3   Recreational   B Pool 13 registrants / 25 spots

Campbell Richards102602
Damon McFarland79839
Disc walker
Ely Womack
John "G Pen" Llanos
Joshua Buss88898
Juan A Lerma
Luc Gaudichon82962
Nathan Lang102614
Nicholas Keaveny
Ryan Blazic96244
Trace Rogers99414
Tyler Ogden102590

FA1   Advanced Women   B Pool 0 registrants / 25 spots

FM1   Advanced Master Women   B Pool 0 registrants / 25 spots

FA2   Intermediate Women   B Pool 1 registrant / 10 spots

Adrianna Eldredge89793

FA3   Recreational Women   B Pool 1 registrant / 10 spots

Brooke Ramos102479
Indicates registrant may owe payment     More about this ›