7th Annual Isle of Mull

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 16-17, 2018 at Baker Park in Calgary, Alberta
C-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

88 players are registered out of 95 possible spots.
7 spots are available.

Pro divisions   22 registered

MPO   Open 6 registrants

Benjamin Gardner58465
Clayton Olson75479
Dan Chomik82576
Sean Heidebrecht98563
Troy Rayner50662
Zach Newhouse30259

MP40   Pro Masters 40+ 6 registrants

Geoffrey GMAC McNamara31304
Jerry Rosa72526
Kris P72594
Mark Dron40727
Scott Cranston
Wally Ovalle28065

MP50   Pro Masters 50+ 6 registrants

Casey Kelly97475
John Hachey44118
Murray Friesen38814
Peter Tsaprailis
Rudy Verheyde59173
Ziggy Goguen60446

MP60   Pro Masters 60+ 2 registrants

Beven Payne24969
Pete Rioux24973

FPO   Open Women 2 registrants

Carmyn Scott86791
Nicoletta Long Drive G41296

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Masters Women 50+ 0 registrants

FP60   Pro Masters Women 60+ 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   66 registered

MA1   Advanced 15 registrants

Ben Power106010
Blake Neilon106622
Brad Ireland75477
Brice Ernst103218
Eric Loewen107410
Eugene Pantella95171
Greg Rafter97073
Jason Edmunds
John Price77960
Jon Deeb
Liam Bailey94985
Matt Byma86127
Matt Marshall90287
Mike Kenny82579
Shaun Skinner55001

MA40   Amateur Masters 40+ 11 registrants

Adam West108114
Bradley Beer96494
Bryan Huk
Chris Teeple84165
Don Annett23768
Jason Betts
Jody Cairns110054
Matt Quigley
Scott Jardine80878
Steve Ouellet59913
Vance Alexander108010

MA50   Amateur Masters 50+ 4 registrants

Braden Walters99904
Dave Muir97706
Mike Sorochan
Tony Logan95031

MA60   Amateur Masters 60+ 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate 14 registrants

Brody Janzen103998
Chad Reinboldt110493
Christopher Pease95355
Dave Page95312
David Venne
Devon Drury108334
Jason Funnell97833
Jon Pease
Jonathan Stewart
Keith Petryshen
Mike Hoogstraat
Mike McDonald110214
Nick Perna
Steve Potter

MA3   Recreational 6 registrants

Alex Boyd110530
Daniel Medwin110513
Daniel Sowerby103834
Ken Roder96044
Matheus Bergonzine
Mike Smoroden96210

MA4   Novice 1 registrant

Rory Allen

FA1   Advanced Women 2 registrants

Alex Firminger109740
Andrea Leask86231

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+ 0 registrants

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+ 0 registrants

FA55   Amateur Masters Women 55+ 1 registrant

Tina Hartman95025

FA2   Intermediate Women 0 registrants

FA3   Recreational Women 5 registrants

Brenda Page97063
Lacie Marchand106952
Melba Seto109213
Michelle Bueckert108115
Veronica Sorochan

FA4   Novice Women 1 registrant

Laura Johnson105088

Junior divisions   6 registered

MJ18   Junior 18 2 registrants

Ethan Walters
Taran Kennedy109012

MJ15   Junior 15 3 registrants

Jackson Pease
Jonathan Petryshen
Josh Kennedy97425

FJ18   Junior Girls 18 0 registrants

FJ15   Junior Girls 15 1 registrant

Ethney Stewart