30th Annual Star City Shootout Presented by Merz Ink

PDGA logoSaturday, May 22, 2021 at Roper Park (West) in Lincoln, Nebraska
B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

A      

63 / 72
MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40, MP50, MA1, MA40

B      

65 / 72
FA1, FA40, MA50, FA50, MA55, FA55, MA60, MA2, FA2, MA3, FA3, MJ18, FJ18, MJ15, FJ15, MJ12, FJ12, MJ10, FJ10
128 players are registered out of 144 possible spots.
16 spots are available.
17 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   35 registered

MPO   Open   A 24 registrants / 24 spots   ·   3 waitlisted

Alex Junge137374
Andrew Mell Waitlist #2111216
Anthony Sump57244
Ben Peters100993
Ben “Ballstain” Baustian52097
Blaine Anderson71539
Blaine Wood142708
Chris Bivens99936
Cody Bartlett59798
Darren Holzinger54587
Darrick Mazour Waitlist #5165177
Dylan Brogren128145
Jacob Wollberg86098
James Chamberlain71127
James Fleege15789
Jesse Neil131344
John Jones43834
Jonathan Fletcher Waitlist #465940
Jordan Spilker89113
Logan Harpool101319
Matt Wehling51928
Nathan Broekemeier90286
Nick Whited62124
Sean Swihart68043
Trenton Franz16377
Trevor Wilkerson61404
William Schram127314

FPO   Open Women   A 0 registrants

MP40   Pro 40+   A 5 registrants / 8 spots

Colin Meiklejohn47667
Jeremiah Weir163802
Scott Campbell118068
Stephen Hanger24248
Todd Krumm-Owens101136

FP40   Pro Women 40+   A 0 registrants

MP50   Pro 50+   A 6 registrants / 8 spots

Ant McLeod10920
Blake Needles13363
Dar Brandt35473
Eric Knoflicek11954
Jeff Beaty32793
Troy Renault64186

Amateur divisions   90 / 110 17 spots available

FA1   Advanced Women   B 1 registrant

Emma R. Arp135383

MA40   Amateur 40+   A 8 registrants / 8 spots

Aaron Delahoyde146378
Cory Grimm150005
Curtis Strampe95710
Jeffrey Morton74477
Jeremy Grothe98491
Mike Wassenmiller116666
Randy Ziska81969
William Steinmetz65061

FA40   Amateur Women 40+   B 1 registrant

Carrie Ann Gehringer62748

MA50   Amateur 50+   B 4 registrants / 4 spots   ·   1 waitlisted

Al McKellips105107
Jeffrey Gann Waitlist #5159885
Richard "Big Flick" Maher116584
Rick Simmonds69411
Scott Hoffman30092

FA50   Amateur Women 50+   B 1 registrant

Tracy L Fuller132422

MA55   Amateur 55+   B 3 registrants / 4 spots

Andrew Chisholm19311
Mike Fleege6192
Randy Gordon119512

FA55   Amateur Women 55+   B 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate   B 20 registrants / 20 spots   ·   6 waitlisted

Alex Chmielewski95757
Ben Schnepel121893
Benjamin C Geyer127105
Bjorn Bergstrom135285
Chris Holton113526
Corey Honeycutt99171
Jake Hedden114451
Jesie Kohl125146
Keegan Anderson Waitlist #3143751
Kyle Linder93243
Lucas Sullivan
Luke Chittenden66069
Luke Holle Waitlist #10
Marcus Bach156887
Michael Davis113030
Michael VanPay Waitlist #9145160
Miles Nelson40218
Nicholas Smith Waitlist #2106865
Quentin Colwell Waitlist #845865
Ramon Trejo66150
Ricky Murphy Waitlist #7126822
Shane Lentz113931
TREVOR JOHNSON95758
Tyrus Cobb129055
Zach Branstetter65496
Zach Nickolite49835

FA2   Intermediate Women   B 2 registrants

SAMANTHA Bonacci85189
Stephanie Martin144139

Junior divisions   3 registered

MJ18   Junior 18   B 0 registrants

FJ18   Junior Girls 18   B 0 registrants

MJ15   Junior 15   B 1 registrant

Blake Steinmetz130082

FJ15   Junior Girls 15   B 0 registrants

MJ12   Junior 12   B 1 registrant

Briana Lentz147225

FJ12   Junior Girls 12   B 0 registrants

MJ10   Junior 10   B 1 registrant

Landen Slauson162691

FJ10   Junior Girls 10   B 0 registrants