2nd Annual North - South Pinellas Championship

PDGA logoSat-Sun, February 17-18, 2018 at Cliff Stephens Park in Clearwater, Florida
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

B Pool      

90 / 90
MA50, MA2, MA3, FA50, FA2, FA3, MJ18, FJ18

A Pool      

84 / 90
MPO, MP40, MP50, MP60, MP70, MP75, MP80, FPO, FP40, FP50, FP60, FP70, MA1, MA40, MA60, MA70, FA1, FA40, FA60, FA70
174 players are registered out of 180 possible spots.
6 spots are available.
5 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   27 registered

MP40   Pro Masters 40+   A Pool 5 registrants

Aj Muniz41774
Billy Seaman17033
Brian Baell32653
Michael vaughn54630
Ty Gage73688

MP50   Pro Masters 50+   A Pool 2 registrants

Mick Barber Sr.83726
willy montez9092

MP60   Pro Masters 60+   A Pool 4 registrants

Donald Bowen7626
mark goodpasture
Randle Bose103885
Richard Mitchell41311

MP70   Pro Masters 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP75   Pro Masters 75+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP80   Pro Masters 80+   A Pool 0 registrants

FPO   Open Women   A Pool 0 registrants

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Masters Women 50+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP60   Pro Masters Women 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP70   Pro Masters Women 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   146 / 146 Amateur registration is full

MA50   Amateur Masters 50+   B Pool 9 registrants

Chuck Brunke61463
Dan weible25434
Dono Simpson46757
James Jurden101644
Jeff Eden85564
Jim Knight83021
Mike Cain11188
Mike Unknown Simone3996
Patrick Walley23267

MA60   Amateur Masters 60+   A Pool 4 registrants

Gary Johnson31049
Stephen Parrott63051
Timothy McClory72653
William Struhar40101

MA70   Amateur Masters 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA1   Advanced Women   A Pool 2 registrants

Alecia Trauscht88144
Anjanelle Higgins60784

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+   B Pool 0 registrants

FA60   Amateur Masters Women 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA70   Amateur Masters Women 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women   B Pool 0 registrants

FA3   Recreational Women   B Pool 3 registrants   ·   2 waitlisted

Chantell Peace Waitlist #3
Jasmyne Tishim84086
Rene Burton Waitlist #278785
Sarah Hibbs102232
Shelby Winkler

Junior divisions   1 registered

MJ18   Junior 18   B Pool 1 registrant

Michael Vaughn jr101828

FJ18   Junior Girls 18   B Pool 0 registrants