2nd Annual North - South Pinellas Championship

PDGA logoSat-Sun, February 17-18, 2018 at Cliff Stephens Park in Clearwater, Florida
Pro C-tier / Amateur B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

B Pool      

90 / 90
MA50, MA2, MA3, FA50, FA2, FA3, MJ18, FJ18

A Pool      

84 / 90
MPO, MP40, MP50, MP60, MP70, MP75, MP80, FPO, FP40, FP50, FP60, FP70, MA1, MA40, MA60, MA70, FA1, FA40, FA60, FA70
174 players are registered out of 180 possible spots.
6 spots are available.
5 players are on the Waitlist.

Pro divisions   27 registered

MP40   Pro Masters 40+   A Pool 5 registrants

Aj Muniz41774
Billy Seaman17033
Brian Baell32653
Michael vaughn54630
Ty Gage73688

MP50   Pro Masters 50+   A Pool 2 registrants

Mick Barber Sr.83726
willy montez9092

MP60   Pro Masters 60+   A Pool 4 registrants

Donald Bowen7626
mark goodpasture
Randle Bose103885
Richard Mitchell41311

MP70   Pro Masters 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP75   Pro Masters 75+   A Pool 0 registrants

MP80   Pro Masters 80+   A Pool 0 registrants

FPO   Open Women   A Pool 0 registrants

FP40   Pro Masters Women 40+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Masters Women 50+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP60   Pro Masters Women 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

FP70   Pro Masters Women 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   146 / 146 Amateur registration is full

MA50   Amateur Masters 50+   B Pool 9 registrants

Chuck Brunke61463
Dan weible25434
Dono Simpson46757
James Jurden101644
Jeff Eden85564
Jim Knight83021
Mike Cain11188
Mike Unknown Simone3996
Patrick Walley23267

MA60   Amateur Masters 60+   A Pool 4 registrants

Gary Johnson31049
Stephen Parrott63051
Timothy McClory72653
William Struhar40101

MA70   Amateur Masters 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

MA3   Recreational   B Pool 36 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Alexander Rhodes77595
Allen Hall99589
Beier Kiefer97116
Ben Pridgeon
Bob Engel
Bob Rowley62007
Brandon lewis103698
Brett Behrman103245
Bruha Urnamher80890
Chris Preston
Christopher Pascual92875
Danny sowell75191
Douglas Collins Jr83271
Douglas Myers102209
Edward Zachmann93548
Greg lux
Jacob Piper
James Bass88715
Joe Fortunato
Joe Miesbauer104302
Joseph McMullen
Josh Guthrie
Ken Sapp96901
Matt Kollar
Matthew Brobst99593
Mike Burton Waitlist #178784
Mike Ryder74896
Morgan Weed104024
Nick Howell97522
Patrick Nusbaum
Ranger Loebel99548
Robert Paul96896
Robert watson85956
Ryan Sheldon68856
Scott Paul96895
Tut Lamson
Zach Trdinich79983

FA1   Advanced Women   A Pool 2 registrants

Alecia Trauscht88144
Anjanelle Higgins60784

FA40   Amateur Masters Women 40+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA50   Amateur Masters Women 50+   B Pool 0 registrants

FA60   Amateur Masters Women 60+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA70   Amateur Masters Women 70+   A Pool 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women   B Pool 0 registrants

FA3   Recreational Women   B Pool 3 registrants   ·   2 waitlisted

Chantell Peace Waitlist #3
Jasmyne Tishim84086
Rene Burton Waitlist #278785
Sarah Hibbs102232
Shelby Winkler

Junior divisions   1 registered

MJ18   Junior 18   B Pool 1 registrant

Michael Vaughn jr101828

FJ18   Junior Girls 18   B Pool 0 registrants