2021 East Midlands Meltdown + WGE presented by Nottinghamshire Disc Golf Club

PDGA logoSaturday, May 8, 2021 at Quarry Park Disc Golf Course in Leamington Spa, England
C-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

80 players are registered out of 80 possible spots.
0 spots are available.

Pro divisions   9 registered

MPO   Open 5 registrants

Derek Robins5980
Iain McDougall17038
Jon Tweed45313
Michael Sharkey113299
Richard Hatton8767

FPO   Open Women 0 registrants

MP40   Pro 40+ 3 registrants

Ivan Bromage8814
Neal Pickett8850
Paul Stoddart8893

FP40   Pro Women 40+ 0 registrants

MP50   Pro 50+ 0 registrants

FP50   Pro Women 50+ 0 registrants

FP55   Pro Women 55+ 1 registrant

Sue Underwood8806

FP60   Pro Women 60+ 0 registrants

FP65   Pro Women 65+ 0 registrants

FP70   Pro Women 70+ 0 registrants

Amateur divisions   70 registered

MA1   Advanced 2 registrants

Ben March175342
Xander Thompson151051

FA1   Advanced Women 4 registrants

Bella Tait162697
Nicky Hunt132696
Rachel Ireland-Jones150733
Sophie Pigo165933

MA40   Amateur 40+ 0 registrants

FA40   Amateur Women 40+ 2 registrants

Jessica Mills151329
Zoë Winfield108930

MA50   Amateur 50+ 3 registrants

Alan Worley
Craig French104912
William B. Woodward85282

FA50   Amateur Women 50+ 0 registrants

MA55   Amateur 55+ 0 registrants

FA55   Amateur Women 55+ 1 registrant

Catriona Archibald162573

MA60   Amateur 60+ 0 registrants

FA60   Amateur Women 60+ 1 registrant

Carole Findlay145519

MA65   Amateur 65+ 0 registrants

FA65   Amateur Women 65+ 0 registrants

MA70   Amateur 70+ 0 registrants

FA70   Amateur Women 70+ 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women 0 registrants

MA3   Recreational 12 registrants

Alun Pinder142500
Andrew Upmalis127978
Benjamin Martin165330
florian koralambe163585
George Siddens
Ian Roper
Jeremy Howard142572
Joseph Avis
Kamil Abratanski132862
Kieran Spruce167193
Matt Lee162745
Nathan Sanders

FA3   Recreational Women 11 registrants

Alison Northrop62162
Amanda Bryant145479
Bea Hare
Beth Wagge
Christina Athanasiou
Donna Eden133240
Ellen Daly
Leigh Williams175338
Megan Daly
Phoebe Shambaugh
Tahnee Marquardt

MA4   Novice 16 registrants

Adam Storr8823
Angus Thomson
Ben Ramsay156841
Byron Humphries
Christian Joseph167236
Curtis-Shane Gregory170841
Gus Rochester169989
Joe Whiteley
Jon Hancox
Joshua Ham
Kai Birch
Ki Phillips173921
Kieran Barley
Liam Pitt
Max Humphries145463
Ross Cooper

FA4   Novice Women 18 registrants

Amie Gilbert173603
Amie Rebekah Kirk
Bernadette Thomson
Crissie Osborne
Elva Preston
Gabriella Everett164534
Hsu Fern Loh
Jasmine Hall173430
Louise C162577
Martine Naylor
Melodie Zehnder
Natalie Eykyn
Rachel Malley-Smith
Rachel Sanig174049
Rebecca Malley-Smith
Rosi Avis
Sadie Britton
Tery Pospisilova167511

Junior divisions   1 registered

FJ18   Junior Girls 18 0 registrants

FJ15   Junior Girls 15 0 registrants

FJ12   Junior Girls 12 0 registrants

MJ10   Junior 10 1 registrant

Lucas Neal

FJ10   Junior Girls 10 0 registrants

FJ08   Junior Girls 8 0 registrants

FJ06   Junior Girls 6 0 registrants