2021 Alberta Provincial Championships

PDGA logoSat-Sun, August 14-15, 2021 at South Bear Creek in Grande Prairie, Alberta
B-tier · PDGA-sanctioned singles tournament

Registered Players

Pool B      

54 / 100
MA50, FA50, MA60, FA60, MA2, FA2, MA3, FA3, MJ18, FJ18, MJ15, FJ15

Pool A      

71 / 100
MPO, FPO, MP40, FP40, MP50, FP50, MP60, FP60, MA1, FA1, MA40, FA40
125 players are registered.

Pro divisions   39 registered

FPO   Open Women   Pool A 4 registrants

Bailey Wilson176820
Elena Warkentin91584
Kirstin Oneill100280
Kristy Shields99866

FP40   Pro Women 40+   Pool A 0 registrants / 12 spots

MP50   Pro 50+   Pool A 0 registrants / 8 spots

FP50   Pro Women 50+   Pool A 0 registrants / 8 spots

MP60   Pro 60+   Pool A 2 registrants / 4 spots

Robert Lichuk111906
Tim Quakenbush107258

FP60   Pro Women 60+   Pool A 0 registrants / 4 spots

Amateur divisions   85 registered

FA1   Advanced Women   Pool A 4 registrants / 24 spots

Aubrey Price94618
Brianne Levia148969
Michelle Bueckert108115
Teri Hong142752

MA40   Amateur 40+   Pool A 13 registrants / 16 spots

Christopher Watson71059
David Jenniex97823
Don Annett23768
Joe Johnson
Jonathan Groff141778
Peter Leask79852
Robin Lambert71655
Rocky “TheSTAR” Gould95505
Ryan LaCroix96603
Scott Lemon122265
Thomas Gorman
Todd Dupont123866
Wally Ovalle28065

FA40   Amateur Women 40+   Pool A 1 registrant / 16 spots

Sonya Ewaniuk51571

MA50   Amateur 50+   Pool B 2 registrants / 12 spots

Brian Morrison
Vern Lepine44831

FA50   Amateur Women 50+   Pool B 1 registrant / 12 spots

Pam Lepine89009

MA60   Amateur 60+   Pool B 2 registrants / 4 spots

Kevin Zarifeh106955
Robert Jones105074

FA60   Amateur Women 60+   Pool B 0 registrants / 4 spots

FA2   Intermediate Women   Pool B 1 registrant / 20 spots

Liza Curtiss97501

MA3   Recreational   Pool B 15 registrants / 20 spots

Aaron Biblow169460
Alex Dyck159862
Alphonsus O'Rielly97547
Austin Biblow
Braeden Comber125467
David McIntyre139969
Jean-Paul Berrel143186
Jeffrey MacDonald170252
Jordan Oudenaarden
Kevin Forney
Kevin Topping176826
Mike Roemmich111410
Patrick Walter
Roger Harder
Tim Sullivan

FA3   Recreational Women   Pool B 4 registrants / 20 spots

Annie Forney
Christine Spencer177543
Robyn Bosnyak
Sarah Haeubl169323

Junior divisions   1 registered

MJ18   Junior 18   Pool B 1 registrant / 8 spots

Malachi Moore139531

FJ18   Junior Girls 18   Pool B 0 registrants / 8 spots

MJ15   Junior 15   Pool B 0 registrants / 8 spots

FJ15   Junior Girls 15   Pool B 0 registrants / 8 spots