2017 Philadelphia Disc Golf Open - Am Day

PDGA logoSunday, May 21, 2017 at Sedgley Woods in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Amateur-only B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players
Current Registration at pdga.com/tour/event/31769

100 players are registered out of 105 possible spots.
5 spots are available.
7 players are on the Waitlist.

Amateur divisions   100 registered

MA1   Advanced 27 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Adam Kotchetovsky77856
Adam Rodriguez71159
Ben Guez
Brandon Gubish86848
Brian Offner81481
Brig seitzinger80979
Chad Martin69089
Chris Heckman16264
Chris Krause70438
Chris Poole27021
Connor Bread
Dan Meers
Harrison Treegoob74693
Henry Booth80202
JayJay Robinson53795
Joe Ferrante69598
John Motsney56442
Josh Harmon Waitlist #491647
Josh Winer
Justin Cole36987
Kevin Coleman
Kyle Harmon80358
Martin Hage53174
Nick Ongpauco57804
Pete(r) Swenson
Richard Sherin
Ryan Andrew79366
Samuel Fretti69840

MM1   Advanced Master 6 registrants

Brian Dombroski72722
John Saugling68406
Justin Ryan14350
Leo Lysakowski63404
Ray Branson52819
Teach Love34181

MG1   Advanced Grandmaster 9 registrants

Alden Zove18501
Dave Prue9360
john griffith37810
Keith Clinton34446
Michael Purkis
Ray Schellinger89534
Roger W Vranak7569
Sean Smith67558
Thomas N Snyder53794

MS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster 4 registrants

Clarence Eleby
D. S. (Stone) Wahl68590
Mark Parrish16100
Miguel Garces32226

ML1   Advanced Legend 0 registrants

MA2   Intermediate 35 registrants   ·   3 waitlisted

Alex James63031
Alex Rembert17506
Benji Jezak90162
Bobby K Waitlist #2
Brendan McBryan56840
Brian Cox80095
Christopher D Lee Waitlist #657871
Dale Houck76098
Dave Cox80092
David Highley64696
Digger
Eric Gubish Waitlist #181806
Eryck Llewellyn72659
Gabe monck75822
Greg Sciame56671
Ian McKendry94026
Jake O'Hara93242
Jeffrey Coley
Joe Pez
Joel Pielacha67695
Josh Cro
Josh Domico73552
Justin Filiaggi78475
Justin McBryan51152
Lee Gould24987
Marc Hoppe57876
Matthew Mendenhall68915
Maxx Vitiello78909
Michael Logan
Mike Giordano
Nathan Beiler65627
Nathan Haskell69969
Rob Gearinger93127
Ryan Brown77244
Scott Boyer52666
Scott Gay88015
Steve Sendecki69131
Steve W

MA3   Recreational 7 registrants   ·   2 waitlisted

Dan Wilson71160
David Manners
Eric Giuliano70933
Ian Walsh Waitlist #3
Marcus Hoover93540
Paul Landolfi
Tim T94091
Wayne Harpster87617
Wayne herb Waitlist #789955

MA4   Novice 6 registrants   ·   1 waitlisted

Alonzo Bowens Waitlist #5
David McIntyre
fran forsythe83494
John McKernan Jr92791
Michael cacciatore82790
michael dunn83651
Spencer Ragen93010

FA1   Advanced Women 2 registrants

Jessie Haley34576
Sandahl Tolbert25408

FM1   Advanced Master Women 0 registrants

FG1   Advanced Grandmaster Women 0 registrants

FS1   Advanced Senior Grandmaster Women 0 registrants

FL1   Advanced Legend Women 0 registrants

FA2   Intermediate Women 0 registrants

FA3   Recreational Women 0 registrants

FA4   Novice Women 1 registrant

Kyra Hissner

MJ1   Junior I - Boys 0 registrants

MJ2   Junior II - Boys 0 registrants

MJ3   Junior III - Boys 1 registrant

CJ Wisor79330

MJ4   Junior IV - Boys 0 registrants

MJ5   Junior V - Boys 1 registrant

Ethen moore

FJ1   Junior I - Girls 0 registrants

FJ2   Junior II - Girls 0 registrants

FJ3   Junior III - Girls 1 registrant

Holly Saugling78655

FJ4   Junior IV - Girls 0 registrants

FJ5   Junior V - Girls 0 registrants