Tallahassee Open

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 14-15, 2014 at Tom Brown Park in Tallahassee, Florida
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

The official list of registered players is available at PDGA.com
http://www.pdga.com/tour/event/16542
119 players are registered out of 120 possible spots.
1 spot is available.
2 players are on the waitlist.

Pro divisions 28 / 29 1 spot available

Open   17 players

Bryan Moore   PDGA 18790
Calvin Heimburg   PDGA 45971
Charlie Goodpasture   PDGA 26455
Chris Gilmore   PDGA 36824
Colin Forehand   PDGA 53658
Dax Spriggs   PDGA 55889
Dustin Lemasters   PDGA 54078
John Key   PDGA 43689
Josh Childs   PDGA 13007
Justin Montez  
Kyle Sawtelle   PDGA 43527
Laymon Gray   PDGA 25260
Mike Paulette   PDGA 28645
Rob Taylor   PDGA 45377
Scott Layfield   PDGA 50479
Thizzle Johnson   PDGA 48012
Toad McReynolds   PDGA 20256

Open Women   3 players

Madison Walker   PDGA 59431
Sara Senkbeil   PDGA 52106
Sen Day (Waitlist #2)  

Grandmaster   6 players

Craig Osgood   PDGA 1759
David Muntean, Jr.   PDGA 37376
David Ricke   PDGA 22039
Don Sherry   PDGA 24731
Pete Brady   PDGA 31155
Willy Montez  

Legend   2 players

Dave Walters   PDGA 35417
Don Braxton  

Senior Legend   1 player

Paulie Bagwell   PDGA 28892

Amateur divisions FULL Amateur registration is full

Advanced   26 players

Allen Thornhill   PDGA 50321
Allen Vidovic   PDGA 40797
Bahen Privett   PDGA 65840
Ben Boyter   PDGA 49252
Billy Luckie   PDGA 49770
Brian Schuknecht   PDGA 33196
Brock Mahaffey   PDGA 42273
Bryant Anderson   PDGA 50795
David Fairbanks  
Eric Bates   PDGA 57409
Jason Laughlin   PDGA 18338
Jeff Casalina   PDGA 50153
Jeff Melgosa   PDGA 43814
Joe Waterbury   PDGA 59614
Josh Brigan   PDGA 55410
Matt Stringer   PDGA 56863
Matthew McGahey   PDGA 60996
Mykie Branham   PDGA 62783
Nick Meyer   PDGA 48853
Peter Van Brussel  
Reese Pitts   PDGA 59478
Robert Faron   PDGA 43472
Robert Hastings   PDGA 52351
Ryan Perkins   PDGA 56384
Ryan Vaughan   PDGA 38351
Scott Crews   PDGA 53267

Advanced Women   2 players

Candy Roque   PDGA 37777
Jessica Hill   PDGA 64874

Advanced Master   12 players

Bill Banaszak  
Clark Edwards   PDGA 39221
Craig Wilson  
Dono Simpson   PDGA 46757
Eric Agrillo   PDGA 48308
Jeff Patton   PDGA 40159
John Capps   PDGA 61588
Matt Young   PDGA 13398
Michael Sumner   PDGA 47392
Mike Smitty Smith   PDGA 50801
Paul Fritz Finch   PDGA 38635
Steve Belliveau   PDGA 5495

Advanced Grandmaster   9 players

Andrew Wells   PDGA 35952
Bill Ball   PDGA 26011
John Howerton (Waitlist #1)   PDGA 32785
Kurt Ritchey   PDGA 9721
Larry Grossman   PDGA 45856
Mike Griner   PDGA 15073
Rich Wilcox   PDGA 50602
Terry Mercer  
Timothy Ouimet  

Intermediate   19 players

Adam Bentley   PDGA 60145
Andrew Antoni   PDGA 41625
Anthony Iacovino  
Billy Pentz   PDGA 65797
Brad Hall  
Clay Duncan  
James Standley   PDGA 38706
Jason Applefield   PDGA 59050
Jeff McIntyre  
Jordon Mills   PDGA 57872
Justin Clements  
Justin Forsythe   PDGA 59764
Justin Puder   PDGA 64758
Mark Goodpasture   PDGA 62394
Mike Dillon   PDGA 57058
Nicholas Nuzum   PDGA 64584
Patrick Rush   PDGA 60870
Sean Wilhelm  
Thomas Hartley   PDGA 60063

Intermediate Women   5 players

Adrienne Conners  
Alex Lambert   PDGA 49750
Kahlie Keim  
Sydney Key   PDGA 43924
Tabitha Puder   PDGA 64757

Recreational   16 players

Ben Swam   PDGA 52875
Carroll Lamb  
Casey Donovan  
Chris Whittle  
Clyde Martin  
Corey Furbee  
Daniel Workman  
Doug Black  
Dustin Smith  
Dustin Workman  
Garrett Neely   PDGA 63594
Jason Swam   PDGA 52883
John Heaberlin  
Kade Aley  
Matt Ruschman   PDGA 54203
Steven Bowers  

Recreational Women   3 players

Jacquelyn Nosan  
Sabrina Graber   PDGA 63427
Valerie Blanks