Iron Leaf Classic 2013

PDGA logoSunday, October 6, 2013 at Perkerson Park in Atlanta, Georgia
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

76 players are registered out of 76 possible spots.
0 spots are available.
5 players are on the waitlist.

Pro divisions 26 registered

Open   19 players

Andrew Fish   PDGA 58320
Bryan Gort   PDGA 41920
Bryan Huff   PDGA 45768
Bryson James   PDGA 56345
Cody Britain   PDGA 32094
Jermaine Barksdale** (Waitlist #3)   PDGA 55780
John Ritger   PDGA 29437
Kevin McCoy   PDGA 9453
Kris Smith   PDGA 45727
Mark Gil** (Waitlist #5)   PDGA 14562
Martin Young   PDGA 27853
Matt Dollar   PDGA 26045
Matt Eatmon   PDGA 46789
Matt Versola   PDGA 39010
Nathan Goodwin   PDGA 45573
Nathan Skinner   PDGA 36569
Philip Zakas   PDGA 47273
Thomas Lackey   PDGA 35886
Zak Kemmer   PDGA 47139

Master   9 players

Bob Braun   PDGA 7449
Brad Orman   PDGA 40866
Brett Rousseau   PDGA 5037
Forrest Callaway   PDGA 18913
James McNaughton  
John Riley   PDGA 36258
Jon Plotky   PDGA 33411
Ryan Adams   PDGA 37132
Yancey Dearinger   PDGA 15883

Amateur divisions FULL Amateur registration is full

Advanced   15 players

Adam Ray   PDGA 53911
Andy Stapler   PDGA 48214
Ben Llena   PDGA 55402
Brian Cauthen   PDGA 50976
Brian Yoe   PDGA 51267
Chad Yeatts   PDGA 56155
Graham Lytch   PDGA 55505
Jeff Sanders   PDGA 47493
Jody McCall   PDGA 59606
Matt Scheff   PDGA 52419
Matthew Mashburn   PDGA 29702
Pat Yoe   PDGA 51268
Robert Johnson   PDGA 27284
Rome Nuon   PDGA 55385
Timothy Lawrence   PDGA 45914

Advanced Master   15 players

Bob Williams   PDGA 42181
Carlos Rodriguez   PDGA 36520
Chad Rickel   PDGA 12716
Craig Dickerson   PDGA 38061
Dave Goldberg   PDGA 57007
David Gebhardt   PDGA 31082
Greg Hazlehurst   PDGA 51270
Hugh Torbit   PDGA 26659
Jerry Ludwig   PDGA 41604
Mark Seigel  
Matthew Orchard   PDGA 47505
Merritt Schatz   PDGA 42443
Mike Eldridge   PDGA 16066
Nat Rushin   PDGA 40537
Steve Adams   PDGA 34138

Intermediate   15 players

Anthony Mosel   PDGA 53542
Braxton Lawrence   PDGA 46151
Daniel Bonet   PDGA 60038
Derek Rader   PDGA 52224
Don Findley   PDGA 34810
Gabriel Foster   PDGA 46677
Jeff Shannon  
Joji Castillo   PDGA 59795
Kevin DuBose** (Waitlist #1)  
Randy Tedder   PDGA 14726
Russ Martin   PDGA 61305
Ryan Stewart  
Tim Grubbs   PDGA 45715
Tracey Baird   PDGA 47866
Zack Jones** (Waitlist #2)  

Recreational   6 players

Alan Fornek   PDGA 41149
Paul Wagner   PDGA 59695
Sam Barfield   PDGA 55641
Steven Camp   PDGA 48336
Terry Smith   PDGA 55744
Thomas Reynolds** (Waitlist #4)  

Junior II - Boys   2 players

Nick Fornek   PDGA 41150
Thomas Goldberg