Harvest Moon Classic 10

Saturday, September 28, 2013 at Whitehall Township DGC in Whitehall, Michigan
Amateur-only singles tournament

 

Harvest Moon Classic 10 graphic
Director Brian Mulnix

About this tournament

Get ready to celebrate a decade of Disc Golf at Whitehall.

10th straight year of this nonsanctioned, homegrown tourney. Whitehall Disc Golf is the main sponsor of this event, with help from dozens of other local sponsors including Whitehall Township, Innova, and SweetSpot Disc Golf. This year we will be utilizing both the Whitehall Township Course and the Montague Township Course. All divisions will play at both.

All divisions will receive a custom stamped disc for the player pack (Also an Innova Keychain, bottle opener/min/magnet, or mini while supplies last).

As in the past, there will be literally dozens of prizes for Long Putt and Closest to Pin. We will have cool stuff to raffle off as well.

Pre-register on here, and please let me know if you are not attending. If you sign up and do not show, you may be barred from future events.

$30 Flat fee for all divisions, includes Premium Custom Disc, CTP/LP (over 30 chances to win), Lunch, and other prizes.

Morning:

AM3 & W, and AM GM will play Whitehall first at 11:00
AM1 and AM2 will play Montague at 11:00


Afternoon:

AM3, W, and AM GM will play Montague at 2:00
AM1 and AM2 will play Whitehall at 2:00

Ties will play off starting on hole 10 playing sudden death.

Lunch will be sub sandwiches and will be included as part of the reg fee, plan accordingly if you want to do lunch on your own.

***Please car pool if possible (to both courses) as parking will be limited***

***Registration from 8-10***

***Player meeting (at Whitehall) will be at 10:30, tee of at 11-11:15***

Pictures

Final Results

Advanced
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Front Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bret Bryant5553108 / E
2Kagan Hopkins5357110 / +2
3Jeremy Geiger5456110 / +2
4Don Jensen5457111 / +3
5Sam giese5556111 / +3
6Adam Keller5458112 / +4
6Nate Best5458112 / +4
8Ryan Heisser5360113 / +5
9Mort Leroux5562117 / +9
10Mike Richardson5760117 / +9
11Bud Parrish5958117 / +9
12Bill E Coyote5861119 / +11
13Dave Chansler6059119 / +11
14K Dogg5664120 / +12
15Hambone5665121 / +13
16josh king5864122 / +14
17Jeff White5866124 / +16
18Terry. Davis6565130 / +22
19Michael Wildner6569134 / +26
Advanced Grandmaster
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Michal Gray5757114 / +6
2greg barrett5659115 / +7
3Randy Purcell6259121 / +13
4Dave Dunbar6162123 / +15
5Rich Grinwis6163124 / +16
6Allen Rotta-Hite6266128 / +20
7Dan Eisenlohr6564129 / +21
8Bill McKenzie6367130 / +22
9Terry Hamilton6271133 / +25
10Ike Rainey6767134 / +26
11Mike Paquette7364137 / +29
12John Dantuma7169140 / +32
13dennis aten7076146 / +38
Intermediate
Round 1: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Brian Johnson5458112 / +4
2Brian Mitchell5759116 / +8
3Robert Wagner5463117 / +9
4Ray Vincent6057117 / +9
5David Gray5563118 / +10
6Ted Pittman5761118 / +10
7Flake5959118 / +10
8Scott Spear Sr.5663119 / +11
9Eric Grinwis6158119 / +11
10Jon Houk5763120 / +12
10Steve Hedstrom5763120 / +12
12Scott Deuce Spear6159120 / +12
13Ernie Sanchez6061121 / +13
13Gavin Coker6061121 / +13
15Tony Burmeister5864122 / +14
16Ben Dahlstrom6161122 / +14
17Jason Church5964123 / +15
18Clinton cooper5866124 / +16
19Matt Fagan6064124 / +16
20Robert Crosby6163124 / +16
21Travis Boyce6262124 / +16
22Joe Howe6362125 / +17
23Mitch Gillhespy6363126 / +18
23Seth Knowlton6363126 / +18
25Myles A6166127 / +19
26Mike Shields6463127 / +19
27Josh Beegle6562127 / +19
28TJ Blatt6068128 / +20
29Craig Holtrust6563128 / +20
30Cody holtrust6566131 / +23
31Hilary Huber6468132 / +24
32Zachary Montville6273135 / +27
33Justin Roggero6570135 / +27
34Tyler Billewicz6769136 / +28
35Chad Lebaron6671137 / +29
36James Rainey6573138 / +30
37Ryan ware6870138 / +30
38Ryan Brueck6974143 / +35
39Noah Rhynchess7381154 / +46
40Jeff Thomas6699165 / +57
41Eric Kalvaitis9999198 / +90
Intermediate Women
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Dani Cox6663129 / +21
2Cristina Crosby6565130 / +22
3Courtney Ackley6271133 / +25
4Brittaney Brown7067137 / +29
5heather tarte6872140 / +32
6Jen VandeWater8178159 / +51
7Samantha Klintworth8080160 / +52
8Sonya Spear8081161 / +53
Recreational
Round 1: Whitehall Township DGC - Back Nine and Deep Nine, 18 holes, par 54
Round 2: Henderson Lake Nature Center - Regular tees, 18 holes, par 54
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Will Gongoll IV6259121 / +13
2Daniel Deiss6457121 / +13
3Jordan Peterson6161122 / +14
4Devin Brown6758125 / +17
5Cody Klintworth6660126 / +18
6Joel Evertson6761128 / +20
7D. Marich6762129 / +21
8Amy Bedau6763130 / +22
9Katlin kamps6961130 / +22
10Aaron Mitchell7062132 / +24
11Jeff Vanderwater7360133 / +25
12Dale Wolfe6668134 / +26
13Matt Kern6965134 / +26
14JDubb7163134 / +26
15Bob Delano6967136 / +28
16Tyler Campbell8353136 / +28
17Dennis Yonkers7069139 / +31
18Benjamin Bossé7168139 / +31
19Evan Jorgensen7367140 / +32
20Joe Walsh7765142 / +34
21Michael Daly7471145 / +37
22Anthony Gallegos7670146 / +38
23Scott Lareva7769146 / +38
24Josh Wiesenauer7374147 / +39
25Joe Bowman7674150 / +42
26Rob Underhill7677153 / +45