Birthday Classics Bring Your Own Partner Doubles BYOP

Sunday, September 22, 2013 at Hudson Mills Metropark in Dexter, Michigan
Disc golf doubles tournament

Registered players

65 players are registered out of 70 possible spots.
5 spots are available.

Amateur divisions 55 registered

Advanced   7 players

Ben Creger 49717/Bryan Braddish: Team Express  
Bob Walz 20304/Doug Prizer 37580  
Brown 27739/Milewski 28557:Team Shartattack   PDGA 27739
Ernie Sanchez and Samuel Giese:Team Loves Lamp  
Mcclenahan #56633 / Spitz #50469: Team Roots   PDGA 56633
Phil Common 47444 / Jason Jopps 47240 Team Euge   PDGA 47444
Scott Sprow (28677) /Marcos Aguilera 51109:Team Bebop & Rocksteady   PDGA 28677

Intermediate   15 players

Billy Chapman / Jacoby Sanderson Team Nueve Vidas   PDGA 51533
Brian Merry/Jordan McPherson : Team Deuce bomb  
Chad Curtis/Christopher kortman 53033:Team chain bang   PDGA 53033
Evan Valeri / Chris Fowler : Team TMNT  
Floyd Hampp/Steve Tubbert: Team <insert name here>   PDGA 58027
Jeff Haire/Charlie Wagner:Team Haire/Wagner  
Jose Radisson/ Paul McNeth 27523:Team Rebels without no cause   PDGA 27523
Joseph Contratto/Jacob Courter: Team Hyzerberg  
Josh Barnett 58105/ Lee Thomas 24819: Team maple city disc golf   PDGA 24819
Josh Minard/Tommy O: Team Magoo's Army   PDGA 11109
Justin leibold/ jim hanlin: Team tbd   PDGA 60975
Nels Farnstrom/Scotty Reslock: Team GRIP & RIP  
Rich williams/ Dave dane: Team Words   PDGA 36997
Ryan Henning #61052/ Dom Wolan: Team Chain Reaction  
Sean Morgan 34558/Radwyn Sawer 52747:Team Renegades of Funk   PDGA 34558

Recreational   21 players

Andrew Hilliard/Robert "Bo" Fought57177: Team Snake eyes   PDGA 57177
Andrew schoff/Mike debolski:Team raft riders  
Ben Ross 56150 & Nate Yarbrough 56198:Team Tribal Thundah!   PDGA 56150
Eric Haite and James Hull. :Team cashin out  
Erika Hein/Alyse avery:Team ypsi typsy gyspsies  
Hunter Robertson/Brooks Robertson:Team Grizzly  
Jared Start 60720, Cory Wambler: Team Chain Slayer  
Jason cassidy 48420//brad chartier 56353:Team Partners   PDGA 48420
Joe Willyard 47467/ Mark Grisa: Team Knockdown   PDGA 47467
Josh Beach/Spencer Tschirret:Team Beachin  
Josh Koehn 54258/Zac Fratzke   PDGA 54258
Maloney 57176/Belmas 44642:Team Ninja   PDGA 57176
Matt VanBuhler/Eric Dzierwa:Team lil' scrip  
Norm Copeland/William Gilbert Team Ninja Deux   PDGA 27948
Ruggles/Wilson: Team Trey Town Rastas  
Ryan Tibbetts/ Jon Yu : Team Just Put the Disc in the Basket  
Steamrollerwillie/Matt klein:Team prison city discers  
Stephen York/Scott York: Team THErocPILE  
Steve albert/ jason abramowicz:Team BaldNut  
Steve Nolff #17958/ Paul Bunkosky: Team Dead Metal   PDGA 17958
Tony Rohrer / Josh Stevenson: Team High flyers  

Novice   10 players

Gary Green/Louis North:Team Mickeymouse  
Jake Pardo/Brendan Kretzshmar:Team Cassholes  
Josh Timm/Larry Jones: Team Hurricane  
Matt Huffman/Steve jones:Team Big Money Corp  
Mike Norman/Jamie Inman  
Nick Stock/ Rob Mancuso:Team Plastic Fanatics  
Rob Raymo #52775 / Jason Josaitis #52271:Team Otto   PDGA 52271
Sean Kilian/Jake Kilian: Team Dexter Bros  
shaun ruthig/jt rayburn:team merica  
Tyler Picard/Seth Anderson:Team CD ROM  

Recreational Women   2 players

Kali/Becky Team Lady Ninjas  
Michele Ramon #45363 / Jessica Ferris #59027:Team Queen Bees   PDGA 45363