AnimalFest XI - B Tier/Double NEFA Points ~ June 27-28

PDGA logoSat-Sun, June 27-28, 2009 at Brakewell Steel/Warwick in Warwick, New York
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

 

Director JByrd Roosa

About this tournament

Skylands Flying Disc Club Presents
ANIMALFEST XI
DISC GOLF TOURNAMENT
PDGA – B Tier ~ Double NEFA Points
Saturday June 27 ~ Sunday June 28 2009
Brakewell Steel / Warwick Town Park ~ Warwick, NY

Saturday Divisions:
Pro Open (MPO) $60
Pro Masters (MPM) $40
Pro Woman (FPO) $40
Pro Grandmaster (MPG) $40

Sunday Divisions:
Advanced (MA1) $ 40
Advanced Masters (MM1)$ 35
Advanced Women (FW1) $ 30
Intermediate (MA2) $ 25
Intermediate Women (FW2) $ 25
Recreational (MA3) $20 / Juniors $10
Non PDGA Members - add $ 10

More Info available at www.nynjdiscgolf.com
Registration Confirmation Deadline 6/22/09 ~ Early Registration Highly Recommended
Tournament Director – Mail Check and Completed Flyer To:
Jay Roosa (JByrd)
322 Richard Mine Road E10
Wharton NJ 07885
[email redacted] ~ 201-255-0292
Name _______________________________________________________________
Phone _________________________ email ______________________________
Division ______________________________________________________
PDGA #__________________(+$10 if not a current member)

Saturday - 8:30 AM Players Meeting
Pro Round 1 Blue to Blue
Pro Round 2 Silver to Blue
9:00 am Tee-Off

Sunday - 8:30 AM Players Meeting
Am Round 1 Blue to Silver
Am Round 2 Silver to Blue
9:00 am Tee-Off

Aye, its Warwick Disc Sail’ in Competition Time Lads en Lassies!
Step up to thar Disc Launch’ in Planks tar Throw yar Best.!

Final Results

Open
Round 1: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Short tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Long tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Bard Soleng5160111 / -17
2Sjur Soleng5362115 / -13
2Steve Brinster5461115 / -13
4Adam Goodman5367120 / -8
4Craig Cutler5466120 / -8
6Charlie Holmgren5468122 / -6
7Bob Honch5667123 / -5
8Bob Graham6064124 / -4
8Josh Connell5668124 / -4
10John DeBois6263125 / -3
11Matt DeAngelis6264126 / -2
12Scott Howard5771128 / E
13Josh Cook6466130 / +2
13Kyle Enman6466130 / +2
13Sean Bednarz6268130 / +2
16James Lane6368131 / +3
16Jason Johnson5972131 / +3
16Keith McCormack6269131 / +3
19David Greenberg6270132 / +4
19Jay Sistler6369132 / +4
19John Henry Kane6171132 / +4
22Andy Fraioli6172133 / +5
22David Frothingham6271133 / +5
24Jason Hannigan6174135 / +7
25Sean Healy6078138 / +10
26Dave McHale6376139 / +11
27Chris Earl6979148 / +20
28Andy Cahill7886164 / +36
29Darryl Meade7893171 / +43
Open Women
Round 1: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Short tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Long tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Anne Lewis7178149 / +21
2Maureen McErlean7377150 / +22
3Kristen Meyerick7988167 / +39
Master
Round 1: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Short tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Long tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Daniel C. Marcus5666122 / -6
2Robin BILLIG5964123 / -5
3Christopher Rivera5869127 / -1
4Mike Lyons6268130 / +2
5Bobby Einreinhofer5874132 / +4
5Henry Foss5973132 / +4
5Tim Jiardini6171132 / +4
8Adam McGahey5974133 / +5
8Sean Breslin6172133 / +5
10Dan Doyle5976135 / +7
11Stephen Ditter6476140 / +12
12Don Thoms6675141 / +13
Grandmaster
Round 1: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Short tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 61
Round 2: Brakewell Steel/Warwick - Main course Long tees to Alt. baskets, 18 holes, par 67
 PlayerR1R2TotalPayout
1Greg Kurtz6370133 / +5
2John Fissel6277139 / +11
3Kevin Rounds6778145 / +17
3Tim Smith6976145 / +17
5Steve Tumicki--0 / E