2nd Annual Chain Hawk Open presented by Sun King

PDGA logoSat-Sun, December 7-8, 2013 at Northside Park in Gainesville, Florida
B-tier · PDGA sanctioned singles tournament

Registered players

100 players are registered out of 100 possible spots.
0 spots are available.
6 players are on the waitlist.

Pro divisions 26 registered

Open   21 players

Adam Schackmann   PDGA 52709
Allen Vidovic   PDGA 40797
Bala Haeseler  
Cal Lincoln   PDGA 11800
Cameron Lincoln   PDGA 33306
Colin Forehand   PDGA 53658
Corey Osgood  
Dax Spriggs   PDGA 55889
Dustin Travaglini   PDGA 52395
Evan Gurthie   PDGA 12252
Garrett Gurthie   PDGA 13864
Geoffrey Toad McReynolds   PDGA 20256
JohnE McCray   PDGA 9852
Jordan Morris   PDGA 51143
Kris smith   PDGA 45727
Kyle Sawtelle   PDGA 43527
Matt Tittle   PDGA 4622
Max Johnson   PDGA 48012
TJ Chappell   PDGA 39085
Trent Murphy   PDGA 46377
Trevor Murphy   PDGA 48844

Open Women   2 players

Jamie "Kemi" Adams   PDGA 35672
Patty Young   PDGA 58323

Grandmaster   3 players

Charlie Booras   PDGA 24127
David Muntean Jr   PDGA 37376
kevin reilly (Waitlist #11)   PDGA 28322

Senior Legend   1 player

Paul "Paulie" Bagwell   PDGA 28892

Amateur divisions 74 registered

Advanced   18 players

Albert Bonilla   PDGA 58031
Ben Boyter   PDGA 49252
chris stone   PDGA 46859
Clay Jones   PDGA 50482
Gary Duke   PDGA 61654
Ian Brehm   PDGA 46925
Iaon Cottrell  
Jason Cline  
Jeff Griffith (Waitlist #6)   PDGA 6481
John Apsey   PDGA 29461
Lyle "FISH" Fisher   PDGA 47637
Nate Johnston   PDGA 40930
Nathan Spisak   PDGA 27326
Noel Smith   PDGA 61042
Ryan Lincoln   PDGA 31151
Ryan O'Rear   PDGA 38283
tony pessina   PDGA 56203
Weston Nuetzi   PDGA 30161

Advanced Women   4 players

Andrea Rigler   PDGA 59907
Candy Roque   PDGA 37777
Erin Boyle   PDGA 43279
Michelle Jones   PDGA 50483

Advanced Master   22 players

Caesar ""fish"" Vanardoy III   PDGA 51272
Chris Dailey  
Christopher Adams   PDGA 58961
Cliff Stone   PDGA 56692
David King   PDGA 47967
Don Simpson (Waitlist #7)   PDGA 46757
Donnie Pence   PDGA 23057
Eddy Anguera   PDGA 43276
Jaime Desamero   PDGA 9564
James Luppino   PDGA 22022
James Wynn   PDGA 56109
Jerry Ludwig   PDGA 41604
Joe ""highzer"" Milano   PDGA 51304
John Weissleder   PDGA 43585
Kory Olko   PDGA 50332
Mike Dillon   PDGA 57058
Paul Fritz Finch   PDGA 38635
Paul Sheppard   PDGA 51462
Rick Mailloux   PDGA 61873
Thomas Byrnes   PDGA 56508
todd arnold   PDGA 38461
walt guttinger   PDGA 13989

Advanced Grandmaster   5 players

Dan bushnell   PDGA 58710
George Shaw   PDGA 28660
Joe Holmes   PDGA 44986
Mark Kelly   PDGA 48626
Van Stewart   PDGA 51296

Intermediate   16 players

Buster Pruett   PDGA 56489
Dylan Nuetzi (Waitlist #4)  
Greg Patient   PDGA 36278
Jason Applefield   PDGA 59050
Jason M Rigler   PDGA 59906
Jim Lewis  
Kyle Carver  
Lindsay Lythgoe  
Matt Williams  
Mike   PDGA 55033
Nicholas Masters   PDGA 61176
Patrick Rush (Waitlist #9)   PDGA 60870
Randon Latta   PDGA 51685
Ryan Vaughan   PDGA 38351
Tommy Higgins   PDGA 56802
Van Smith  

Intermediate Women   3 players

Alison Bock  
Brooke Roberts  
Rita Lara  

Recreational   11 players

Brian Thorton   PDGA 55469
Dennis Mauroni   PDGA 57150
Dwain Reeder   PDGA 47984
Garrett "Officer" Neely  
James Bock  
James Moon   PDGA 61556
Jason bowling   PDGA 61435
Jason Wurster  
keith muller (Waitlist #8)  
Larry Williams  
Raz Rasmussen