Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Michelle Sawyer  › Dub Debrie Dubs!   March 3, 2013 at 5:42pm

Here are our final results:

Mens Advanced Final Results:

JR Stengele Toby "Footloose" Cheff "Emerald City Chainbangerz" 101 - First Place
Dan Brown Jr Zack Beltz 101 - 2nd Place
Nicholas Somppi Travis Head "weapons of grass destruction" 101 - 3rd Place

Our top three teams were at a tie after the rounds. They played 3 additional holes on Canyon staying tied during that portion of the shoot off. The final results were determined by CTP on hole 1 Canyon.

Cody Fuller Dusty Adkins 102
Kenny Hall John Witt 102
Fella Kyle C 104
Paul Compton Ben Gookin 104
Ian Clark Williams Andy Verhoeven 105
Matty-O Michael Cooksley 107
Mitch Bennet Tyler Kewley 107
Shay Adin 108
Joe Winn Xander Waibel 108
Crazy Mike Chris Jones 108
Rich Raymond BJ Houck 108
Jason Choate Paul Dennis 108
Jerry Ron 109
Christopher Schaich Dan Brown 111
Mike Meyers Andy Larson 112
Bill Daviau Mark Johansen 112
Brandon Miguel 113
Aaron Baker David Smith 116
Ryan James Nick Finnested 124

Mens Intermediate:

Daniel Chambliss Aaron Ussery 84 - 1st Place
Anthony Chiver Jeremy Beckwith "Chain Damage" 84 - 2nd Place

Our top two teams were at a tie after the rounds. The final results were determined by CTP on hole 1 Canyon.

Marc Gumpenberger Rick Grimmit 86
Charles Wasenmiller Paul Carabajal 89
John Gormon Joe Wesley 89
John Long Lucky 90
Vinnie Josh 90
Page Jenkins Eric Albin 91
Tray Hoffman Dj Hoffman 91
Josh M Aaron Walker 91
Craig Collins Jason Lockart 91
Greg Shiller Chris Kuhlman 91
Cody Hartman Matt Hylton 92
Steven Ball Jeremy Sines 94
Michael Gordon Richard Oglesby 94
Tanner Patric 95
Terry Kenney Evan Roda 95
Robby Joe 96
Will Weglage Matt Freeland 99
Chris Lundquist Steve Lundquist 99
Lee Potter Chris Francis "Big Dog" 100
Brandon Lanius Remmy Renwick 100
McKenzie Blake 101
Jeremy Fischer Erik Fischer 107
Brady Russell AJ Lomax 108
Doug Powers Jason Thoma 110
Doug Collins Kenny Collins DNF

Womens:

Cindy McMahan Emma Hanley "McRuffle Butt" 92 - 1st Place
Jen Barajas Julie Choate 110 - 2nd Place
Nancy Cralley Marie Houck 111

Mixed:

Ned Blaisdell Vanessa Blaisdell "The Blazes" 88 - 1st Place
Crist Garcia Amber Garcia 89 - 2nd Place
Seth Gordon Brea Kwan 90
Jenn Tech Ryan Tech 92
Shawn Wilberscheid Eric Wilbersheid 94
David Moore Morgan Moore 95
Samantha McClain George Adams 99
Jerry Kirkland Lacey Lasley 100
Kevin Rivera Jessie Moore 103
Sunny Summer Jake Baldry 107
Oliver Manuel Breezy Billings 109
Tex Perry 110